FC United of Manchester Vanarama Logo FC United of Manchester Vanarama Logo FC United of Manchester Vanarama Logo

FC United of ManchesterSmaller TextLarger Text

FA Trophy 3Q Draw: Marine v FC United

FA Trophy 3Q Draw: Marine v FC United

FC United have been drawn away to Marine in the FA Trophy 3rd Qualifying Draw - The match will be played the weekend of 25th November. Full details will be announced once they are confirmed with Marine FC.

With the winning clubs and those who drew in Saturday’s second round qualifying ties now joined by 44 clubs who were exempt until this stage, there are 40 ties at the next stage of the competition.

Matches in the third round qualifying will take place on the weekend of Saturday 25 November, with winning clubs receiving £5000 from the FA’s competition prize fund.

The third round qualifying draw

1 Brackley Town v Salford City
2 York City v Coalville Town
3 Hednesford Town or Cleethorpes Town v Spennymoor Town
4 Grantham Town v Chorley
5 Tamworth v Warrington Town or Ashton United
6 AFC Telford United v Droylsden
7 Darlington v Harrogate Town
8 Gainsborough Trinity v Stafford Rangers
9 Bradford (Park Avenue) v Stourbridge
10 Boston United v Kidderminster Harriers
11 Nuneaton Town v North Ferriby United
12 Stockport County v Southport
13 Blyth Spartans v Stalybridge Celtic
14 Glossop North End v Workington
15 Alfreton Town v Altrincham
16 Leamington v Curzon Ashton
17 Lancaster City v Mildenhall Town
18 Marine v FC United Of Manchester
19 Lewes v Truro City
20 Havant & Waterlooville v Dorking Wanderers
21 East Thurrock United v Shortwood United
22 Taunton Town or Beaconsfield Town v Concord Rangers
23 Hemel Hempstead Town v Bognor Regis Town
24 Farnborough or Banbury United v Hartley Wintney
25 Oxford City v Hereford or Potters Bar Town
26 Hendon v Slough Town
27 Braintree Town v Moneyfields or Cray Wanderers
28 Welling United v Weston Super Mare
29 St Albans City v Poole Town
30 Metropolitan Police v Wingate & Finchley
31 Whitehawk v Chippenham Town
32 Sittingbourne or Haringey Borough v Thame United
33 Brentwood Town v Dartford
34 Chesham United v Gloucester City
35 Hungerford Town v Billericay Town
36 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Harlow Town
37 Bath City v Margate or Bowers & Pitsea
38 Wealdstone v Chelmsford City
39 Eastbourne Borough v Royston Town
40 Ashford Town (Middx) or Kingstonian v Heybridge Swifts

Home Email Facebook Reddit

First Posted ~ 13:36 Mon 13 Nov 2017
News ID ~ 7672
Last Updated ~ 15:38 Mon 13 Nov 2017