FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

Match Report

11th February 2022

Friday Friendly Development League

Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ


FC United of Manchester Academy B

2 - 3

Stockport County Academy

 
Attendance: N/K

FC United of Manchester Academy B 2

Stockport County Academy 3

Attendance: N/K


FC UNITED of MANCHESTER ACADEMY 'B' TEAM 2 STOCKPORT COUNTY ACADEMY 2nds 3

FC United of Manchester Academy 'B' team's latest Friday Development fixture before the half term break saw the Young Reds go down to a 2-3 home defeat against Stockport County Academy's 'B' team on the Broadhurst Park 3G.

Unfortunately no match report is available from the match, but the goalscorers and team line up were as follows...

FC United Goalscorers
Kieran Newton 47 mins
Gold Badmus 75 mins

FC United of Manchester Academy ‘B’ Team

01 Lucas Wolstencroft
02 Callum Shaw
03 Thomas Lindsay
04 Frankie Bolger
05 Yuran Caldeira
06 Glen Kizito
07 Kieran Newton
08 Callum Morris
09 Lewis Ursa
10 Eliot Boateng
11 Charlie Howarth

Substitutes
12
Gold Badmus (for 2, 46 mins)
14 Josh Bergman (for 9, 67 mins)
15 Louie Niell (for 3, 77 mins)
16 Harry Hope (for 8, 46 mins)
19 Samuel Oludoyi (for 11, 46 mins)
20 Thomas Bromley (for 7, 57 mins)

Rolling Substitutes
02
Callum Shaw (back on for 6, 77 mins)
08 Callum Morris (back on for 10, 67 mins)

FC UNITED of MANCHESTER ACADEMY 'B' TEAM 2 STOCKPORT COUNTY ACADEMY 2nds 3

FC United of Manchester Academy 'B' team's latest Friday Development fixture before the half term break saw the Young Reds go down to a 2-3 home defeat against Stockport County Academy's 'B' team on the Broadhurst Park 3G.

Unfortunately no match report is available from the match, but the goalscorers and team line up were as follows...

FC United Goalscorers
Kieran Newton 47 mins
Gold Badmus 75 mins

FC United of Manchester Academy ‘B’ Team

01 Lucas Wolstencroft
02 Callum Shaw
03 Thomas Lindsay
04 Frankie Bolger
05 Yuran Caldeira
06 Glen Kizito
07 Kieran Newton
08 Callum Morris
09 Lewis Ursa
10 Eliot Boateng
11 Charlie Howarth

Substitutes
12
Gold Badmus (for 2, 46 mins)
14 Josh Bergman (for 9, 67 mins)
15 Louie Niell (for 3, 77 mins)
16 Harry Hope (for 8, 46 mins)
19 Samuel Oludoyi (for 11, 46 mins)
20 Thomas Bromley (for 7, 57 mins)

Rolling Substitutes
02
Callum Shaw (back on for 6, 77 mins)
08 Callum Morris (back on for 10, 67 mins)


Previous Matches
04/05/2022 4-5L
29/04/2022 2-5L
01/04/2022 1-1D
05/01/2022 1-3L
12/11/2021 0-4L
05/11/2021 1-5L
13/10/2021 1-4L
24/09/2021 5-1W
17/09/2021 1-6L
06/08/2021 0-5L
30/07/2021 2-4L
30/07/2021 6-5W
11/08/2020 1-3L
22/01/2020 2-5L
12/08/2019 2-0W
08/05/2019 0-2L
13/02/2019 0-0D
14/12/2018 4-2W
04/08/2007 4-0L