FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

Youth Team

2015/16 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
FA Youth Cup Wed 09/09/2015 19:45 Southport Youth Team Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 6-2W 294
Youth Alliance Wed 16/09/2015 14:00 FC Halifax Town Youth Fleet Lane, Woodlesford, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS26 8NX A 4-1L 16
FA Youth Cup Mon 21/09/2015 19:45 Altrincham Youth Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-3L 342
Youth Alliance Wed 23/09/2015 14:00 Macclesfield Town Blues Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-1W
Youth Alliance Wed 30/09/2015 14:00 Altrincham Youth Clay Lane Sports Club, Clay Lane, Timperley, Cheshire, WA15 7AF A 2-3W 16
Youth Alliance Wed 07/10/2015 14:00 AFC Fylde Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-1D 32
FCYA League Cup Wed 14/10/2015 15:45 Basford United Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 4-0W 24
Youth Alliance Wed 21/10/2015 14:00 Farsley Celtic Youth Throstle Nest, Newlands, Farsley, Leeds, LS28 5BE A 1-5W 20
Youth Alliance Wed 28/10/2015 13:00 Crewe Alexandra Youth Alexandra Soccer Centre, Crewe Road, Shevington, Crewe, CW2 5AF A 0-2W 19
Youth Alliance Wed 04/11/2015 14:00 Gateshead Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 4-3W 31
FCYA League Cup Wed 11/11/2015 14:00 Crewe Alexandra Youth Alexandra Soccer Centre, Crewe Road, Shevington, Crewe, CW2 5AF A 0-4W 17
Youth Alliance Wed 18/11/2015 14:00 Macclesfield Town Whites Platt Lane, Yew Tree Road, Fallowfield, Manchester, M14 7UU A 0-2W 13
Youth Alliance Wed 02/12/2015 11:45 Guiseley Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-2L 7
Youth Alliance Wed 09/12/2015 13:00 Hyde United Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-3D 8
FCYA League Cup Wed 16/12/2015 14:00 Romulus Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 4-2W 22
Youth Alliance Wed 06/01/2016 11:30 FC Halifax Town Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-2D 10
Youth Alliance Wed 13/01/2016 13:30 Macclesfield Town Blues Platt Lane, Yew Tree Road, Fallowfield, Manchester, M14 7UU A 1-3W 10
FCYA League Cup Wed 20/01/2016 13:30 Gateshead Youth The International Stadium, Neilson Road, Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, NE10 0EF A 0-2W 17
Youth Alliance Wed 27/01/2016 14:00 AFC Fylde Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ A 1-2W 10
Youth Alliance Wed 03/02/2016 14:00 Farsley Celtic Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-1W 12
FCYA League Cup Wed 10/02/2016 14:00 Guiseley Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-3L 15
Youth Alliance Wed 17/02/2016 14:00 Gateshead Youth The International Stadium, Neilson Road, Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, NE10 0EF A 1-0L 10
Youth Alliance Fri 19/02/2016 13:00 Manchester Metropolitan University Cumberland Sports Ground, Thomas Street, Crewe, Cheshire, CW1 2BD A 2-1L 8
Youth Alliance Wed 24/02/2016 14:00 Macclesfield Town Whites Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 5-0W 18
Youth Alliance Wed 02/03/2016 14:00 Manchester Metropolitan University Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-4L 11
Youth Alliance Wed 16/03/2016 13:00 Hyde United Youth Mereheath Lane, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 6SL A 1-0L 16
Youth Alliance Mon 21/03/2016 13:00 Crewe Alexandra Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 4-0W 12
Youth Alliance Wed 30/03/2016 13:30 Altrincham Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-2W 28
Friendly Fri 01/04/2016 13:00 Kaltenkirchener Turnerschaft von 1894 Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 4-1W 21
Youth Alliance Wed 06/04/2016 13:30 Guiseley Youth Ben Rhydding Sports Club, Leeds Road, Ilkley, West Yorkshire, LS29 8AW A 2-0L 10
Friendly Mon 25/04/2016 16:00 Salford University FC Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 4-5L 17
Friendly Fri 06/05/2016 16:00 TuS Altenberge 09 Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 8-1W
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
FA Youth Cup 19:45
09/09
Southport Youth Team Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 6-2W
Youth Alliance 14:00
16/09
FC Halifax Town Youth Fleet Lane, Woodlesford, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS26 8NX 4-1L
FA Youth Cup 19:45
21/09
Altrincham Youth Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-3L
Youth Alliance 14:00
23/09
Macclesfield Town Blues Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-1W
Youth Alliance 14:00
30/09
Altrincham Youth Clay Lane Sports Club, Clay Lane, Timperley, Cheshire, WA15 7AF 2-3W
Youth Alliance 14:00
07/10
AFC Fylde Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-1D
FCYA League Cup 15:45
14/10
Basford United Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 4-0W
Youth Alliance 14:00
21/10
Farsley Celtic Youth Throstle Nest, Newlands, Farsley, Leeds, LS28 5BE 1-5W
Youth Alliance 13:00
28/10
Crewe Alexandra Youth Alexandra Soccer Centre, Crewe Road, Shevington, Crewe, CW2 5AF 0-2W
Youth Alliance 14:00
04/11
Gateshead Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 4-3W
FCYA League Cup 14:00
11/11
Crewe Alexandra Youth Alexandra Soccer Centre, Crewe Road, Shevington, Crewe, CW2 5AF 0-4W
Youth Alliance 14:00
18/11
Macclesfield Town Whites Platt Lane, Yew Tree Road, Fallowfield, Manchester, M14 7UU 0-2W
Youth Alliance 11:45
02/12
Guiseley Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-2L
Youth Alliance 13:00
09/12
Hyde United Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-3D
FCYA League Cup 14:00
16/12
Romulus Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 4-2W
Youth Alliance 11:30
06/01
FC Halifax Town Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-2D
Youth Alliance 13:30
13/01
Macclesfield Town Blues Platt Lane, Yew Tree Road, Fallowfield, Manchester, M14 7UU 1-3W
FCYA League Cup 13:30
20/01
Gateshead Youth The International Stadium, Neilson Road, Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, NE10 0EF 0-2W
Youth Alliance 14:00
27/01
AFC Fylde Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-2W
Youth Alliance 14:00
03/02
Farsley Celtic Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-1W
FCYA League Cup 14:00
10/02
Guiseley Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-3L
Youth Alliance 14:00
17/02
Gateshead Youth The International Stadium, Neilson Road, Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, NE10 0EF 1-0L
Youth Alliance 13:00
19/02
Manchester Metropolitan University Cumberland Sports Ground, Thomas Street, Crewe, Cheshire, CW1 2BD 2-1L
Youth Alliance 14:00
24/02
Macclesfield Town Whites Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 5-0W
Youth Alliance 14:00
02/03
Manchester Metropolitan University Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-4L
Youth Alliance 13:00
16/03
Hyde United Youth Mereheath Lane, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 6SL 1-0L
Youth Alliance 13:00
21/03
Crewe Alexandra Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 4-0W
Youth Alliance 13:30
30/03
Altrincham Youth Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-2W
Friendly 13:00
01/04
Kaltenkirchener Turnerschaft von 1894 Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 4-1W
Youth Alliance 13:30
06/04
Guiseley Youth Ben Rhydding Sports Club, Leeds Road, Ilkley, West Yorkshire, LS29 8AW 2-0L
Friendly 16:00
25/04
Salford University FC Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 4-5L
Friendly 16:00
06/05
TuS Altenberge 09 Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 8-1W

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21