FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

Youth Team

2011/12 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
Friendly Sat 16/07/2011 10:30 Stockport County Nicholls Football Centre, Ford Street, Ardwick, Manchester M12 6BA H 2-1W
Friendly Sun 17/07/2011 14:00 Springhead FC Ashfield Crescent, Ashfield Crescent, Oldham, OL4 4NY A 2-1L
Friendly Thu 21/07/2011 19:15 AVRO Nicholls Football Centre, Ford Street, Ardwick, Manchester M12 6BA H 3-2W
Friendly Thu 04/08/2011 19:00 Bury Amateurs Cams Lane Sports Ground, Off Harper Fold Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 3GN A 2-0L
NWYA Sun 14/08/2011 14:30 Warrington Town Cantilever Park, Loushers Lane, Warrington, WA4 2RS A 0-2W
NWYA Tue 16/08/2011 18:30 New Mills Church Lane, Church Lane, New Mills, High Peak, SK22 4NP A 1-1D
Friendly Thu 18/08/2011 19:00 Urmston Meadowside Lees Field, Davyhulme Road, Manchester, M41 7BR A 1-4W
NWYA Tue 23/08/2011 18:30 Northwich Victoria Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA A 1-5W
NWYA Sun 28/08/2011 14:30 Altrincham Clay Lane Sports Club, Clay Lane, Timperley, Cheshire, WA15 7AF A 5-4L
NWYA Sun 04/09/2011 14:30 Chester FC St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 3-0W
NWYA Sun 11/09/2011 14:00 Curzon Ashton U18s Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG A 0-2W
NWYA Sun 18/09/2011 14:30 New Mills St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 5-0W
NWYA Sun 25/09/2011 14:30 Nantwich Town St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 14-0W
NWYACC Sun 09/10/2011 14:00 Northwich Victoria Marstons Arena, Wincham Lane, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 6GB A 0-3W
NWYAOC Sun 16/10/2011 14:00 Morecambe 'A' Lancaster & Morecambe College, Morecambe Road, Lancaster, LA1 2TY A 1-3W
NWYA Sun 23/10/2011 14:30 Morecambe 'A' Lancaster & Morecambe College, Morecambe Road, Lancaster, LA1 2TY A 2-4W
NWYA Sun 30/10/2011 14:00 Mossley AFC St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 1-2L
NWYA Sun 06/11/2011 14:00 Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS A 1-6W
Manchester Youth Cup Sun 13/11/2011 14:00 Unicorn Athletic Junior FC Smith's Field, Timperley, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA15 6AD A 1-3W
NWYA Sun 20/11/2011 14:00 Northwich Victoria St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 4-1W
Friendly Sat 31/12/2011 13:00 Rochdale Town Heywood Sports Village, West Starkey Street, Heywood, Oldham, OL10 4TW A 2-4W
Manchester Youth Cup Sun 22/01/2012 13:30 Heyside St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 13-1W
Manchester Youth Cup Sun 19/02/2012 13:30 Mossley AFC St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 4-0W
NWYACC Sun 26/02/2012 13:30 Mossley AFC Seel Park, Market Street, Mossley, OL5 0ES A 1-3W
NWYAOC Sun 04/03/2012 14:00 Ashton Athletic St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 3-2W
NWYA Sun 11/03/2012 14:30 Prescot Cables St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 2-1W
Manchester Youth Cup Sun 18/03/2012 10:30 NJ Wythenshawe Juniors Newall Green High School, Greenbrow Road, Newall Green, Wythenshawe, Manchester, M23 2SX A 2-4W
NWYA Sun 25/03/2012 14:30 Altrincham St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 2-0W
NWYA Sun 01/04/2012 14:30 Warrington Town St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 2-6L
NWYA Thu 05/04/2012 18:30 Marine The Arriva Stadium, College Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 3AS A 2-0L
PNTMC Sun 08/04/2012 11:00 Chester FC Cheshire County Sports Club, Mannings Lane North, Chester, CH2 4EU A 0-2W
NWYA Wed 11/04/2012 18:30 Marine St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 3-3D
NWYA Sun 15/04/2012 14:30 Chester FC Deva Stadium, Bumpers Lane, Chester, CH1 4LT A 2-1L
NWYA Thu 19/04/2012 18:30 Curzon Ashton U18s St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 1-0W
NWYAOC Sun 29/04/2012 14:00 Mossley AFC Wright Robinson Sports College, Abbey Hey Lane, Abbey Hey, Manchester, M18 8RL H 4-2W
NWYA Tue 01/05/2012 18:30 Mossley AFC Seel Park, Market Street, Mossley, OL5 0ES A 1-2W
NWYA Thu 03/05/2012 18:30 Prescot Cables Valerie Park, Eaton Street, Prescot, Merseyside, L34 6ND A 1-5W
PNTMC Sun 06/05/2012 14:00 Warrington Town Moor Lane, Moor Lane, Kersal, Salford, M7 3PZ N 1-4L
NWYA Tue 08/05/2012 18:30 Morecambe 'A' Wright Robinson Sports College, Abbey Hey Lane, Abbey Hey, Manchester, M18 8RL H 2-1W
NWYAOC Sun 13/05/2012 14:00 New Mills Victoria Park, Mart Lane, Burscough, Merseyside, L40 0SD N 4-1W
Manchester Youth Cup Thu 24/05/2012 19:30 Moston Juniors Moor Lane, Moor Lane, Kersal, Salford, M7 3PZ N 7-1W
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
Friendly 10:30
16/07
Stockport County Nicholls Football Centre, Ford Street, Ardwick, Manchester M12 6BA 2-1W
Friendly 14:00
17/07
Springhead FC Ashfield Crescent, Ashfield Crescent, Oldham, OL4 4NY 2-1L
Friendly 19:15
21/07
AVRO Nicholls Football Centre, Ford Street, Ardwick, Manchester M12 6BA 3-2W
Friendly 19:00
04/08
Bury Amateurs Cams Lane Sports Ground, Off Harper Fold Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 3GN 2-0L
NWYA 14:30
14/08
Warrington Town Cantilever Park, Loushers Lane, Warrington, WA4 2RS 0-2W
NWYA 18:30
16/08
New Mills Church Lane, Church Lane, New Mills, High Peak, SK22 4NP 1-1D
Friendly 19:00
18/08
Urmston Meadowside Lees Field, Davyhulme Road, Manchester, M41 7BR 1-4W
NWYA 18:30
23/08
Northwich Victoria Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA 1-5W
NWYA 14:30
28/08
Altrincham Clay Lane Sports Club, Clay Lane, Timperley, Cheshire, WA15 7AF 5-4L
NWYA 14:30
04/09
Chester FC St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 3-0W
NWYA 14:00
11/09
Curzon Ashton U18s Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 0-2W
NWYA 14:30
18/09
New Mills St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 5-0W
NWYA 14:30
25/09
Nantwich Town St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 14-0W
NWYACC 14:00
09/10
Northwich Victoria Marstons Arena, Wincham Lane, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 6GB 0-3W
NWYAOC 14:00
16/10
Morecambe 'A' Lancaster & Morecambe College, Morecambe Road, Lancaster, LA1 2TY 1-3W
NWYA 14:30
23/10
Morecambe 'A' Lancaster & Morecambe College, Morecambe Road, Lancaster, LA1 2TY 2-4W
NWYA 14:00
30/10
Mossley AFC St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 1-2L
NWYA 14:00
06/11
Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS 1-6W
Manchester Youth Cup 14:00
13/11
Unicorn Athletic Junior FC Smith's Field, Timperley, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA15 6AD 1-3W
NWYA 14:00
20/11
Northwich Victoria St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 4-1W
Friendly 13:00
31/12
Rochdale Town Heywood Sports Village, West Starkey Street, Heywood, Oldham, OL10 4TW 2-4W
Manchester Youth Cup 13:30
22/01
Heyside St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 13-1W
Manchester Youth Cup 13:30
19/02
Mossley AFC St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 4-0W
NWYACC 13:30
26/02
Mossley AFC Seel Park, Market Street, Mossley, OL5 0ES 1-3W
NWYAOC 14:00
04/03
Ashton Athletic St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 3-2W
NWYA 14:30
11/03
Prescot Cables St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 2-1W
Manchester Youth Cup 10:30
18/03
NJ Wythenshawe Juniors Newall Green High School, Greenbrow Road, Newall Green, Wythenshawe, Manchester, M23 2SX 2-4W
NWYA 14:30
25/03
Altrincham St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 2-0W
NWYA 14:30
01/04
Warrington Town St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 2-6L
NWYA 18:30
05/04
Marine The Arriva Stadium, College Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 3AS 2-0L
PNTMC 11:00
08/04
Chester FC Cheshire County Sports Club, Mannings Lane North, Chester, CH2 4EU 0-2W
NWYA 18:30
11/04
Marine St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 3-3D
NWYA 14:30
15/04
Chester FC Deva Stadium, Bumpers Lane, Chester, CH1 4LT 2-1L
NWYA 18:30
19/04
Curzon Ashton U18s St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 1-0W
NWYAOC 14:00
29/04
Mossley AFC Wright Robinson Sports College, Abbey Hey Lane, Abbey Hey, Manchester, M18 8RL 4-2W
NWYA 18:30
01/05
Mossley AFC Seel Park, Market Street, Mossley, OL5 0ES 1-2W
NWYA 18:30
03/05
Prescot Cables Valerie Park, Eaton Street, Prescot, Merseyside, L34 6ND 1-5W
PNTMC 14:00
06/05
Warrington Town Moor Lane, Moor Lane, Kersal, Salford, M7 3PZ 1-4L
NWYA 18:30
08/05
Morecambe 'A' Wright Robinson Sports College, Abbey Hey Lane, Abbey Hey, Manchester, M18 8RL 2-1W
NWYAOC 14:00
13/05
New Mills Victoria Park, Mart Lane, Burscough, Merseyside, L40 0SD 4-1W
Manchester Youth Cup 19:30
24/05
Moston Juniors Moor Lane, Moor Lane, Kersal, Salford, M7 3PZ 7-1W

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21