FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

Youth Team

2009/10 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
Friendly Thu 20/08/2009 19:45 Ashton Athletic Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR A 1-2W
Friendly Sun 23/08/2009 15:00 Bronte Wanderers Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR A 0-8W
NWYA Sun 06/09/2009 14:30 Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS A 1-3W
NWYA Sun 13/09/2009 14:30 Marine 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 5-2W
NWYA Sun 20/09/2009 14:30 Woodley Sports Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX A 1-1D
NWYA Sun 27/09/2009 14:30 Prescot Cables Sutton Leisure Centre, Elton Head Road, St Helens, WA9 5AU A 4-1L
NWYA Sun 04/10/2009 14:30 Stalybridge Celtic 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 1-8L
Manchester Youth Cup Sun 11/10/2009 14:00 Dukinfield Town St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 3-2W
NWYA Sun 01/11/2009 14:00 Curzon Ashton St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 0-3L
NWYA Sun 15/11/2009 14:00 Morecambe 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 2-3D
Manchester Youth Cup Sun 22/11/2009 13:30 Cleavley Cleavley Playing Fields, Blantyre Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8HY A 0-5W
NWYA Sun 13/12/2009 14:00 Morecambe 'A' Lancaster & Morecambe College, Morecambe Road, Lancaster, LA1 2TY A 0-5W
NWYACC Sun 07/02/2010 13:30 Bootle 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 3-4L
Manchester Youth Cup Sun 14/02/2010 14:00 Cranbrook FC St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 3-2W
PNTMC Sun 28/02/2010 14:00 Woodley Sports Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX A 5-4pens
NWYA Sun 07/03/2010 14:30 Salford City Bridgewater Park, Amberhill Way, Boothstown, Manchester, M28 1UP A 2-2D
NWYA Sun 14/03/2010 14:30 Woodley Sports St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 1-1D
NWYA Sun 21/03/2010 14:30 Altrincham Ericstan Park, Timpson Road, Baguley, Manchester, M23 9NT A 3-0L
Manchester Youth Cup Sun 28/03/2010 14:00 AVRO St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 3-2W
NWYA Sun 04/04/2010 14:00 Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG A 0-4W
NWYA Wed 07/04/2010 19:00 Nantwich Town Nicholls Football Centre, Ford Street, Ardwick, Manchester M12 6BA H 2-0W
NWYA Sun 11/04/2010 14:30 Marine 'A' The Arriva Stadium, College Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 3AS A 1-0L
NWYA Sun 18/04/2010 14:30 Prescot Cables St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 2-2D
NWYA Sun 25/04/2010 14:30 Altrincham St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 1-2L
NWYA Sun 02/05/2010 14:30 Salford City Bridgewater Park, Amberhill Way, Boothstown, Manchester, M28 1UP H 2-0W
NWYA Sun 09/05/2010 14:30 Stalybridge Celtic 'A' Wright Robinson Sports College, Abbey Hey Lane, Abbey Hey, Manchester, M18 8RL A 1-2W
Manchester Youth Cup Sun 16/05/2010 15:00 NJ Wythenshawe Juniors Ayrshire Road Training Ground, Littleton Road, Salford, M7 3RX 2-1W
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
Friendly 19:45
20/08
Ashton Athletic Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR 1-2W
Friendly 15:00
23/08
Bronte Wanderers Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR 0-8W
NWYA 14:30
06/09
Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS 1-3W
NWYA 14:30
13/09
Marine 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 5-2W
NWYA 14:30
20/09
Woodley Sports Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX 1-1D
NWYA 14:30
27/09
Prescot Cables Sutton Leisure Centre, Elton Head Road, St Helens, WA9 5AU 4-1L
NWYA 14:30
04/10
Stalybridge Celtic 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 1-8L
Manchester Youth Cup 14:00
11/10
Dukinfield Town St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 3-2W
NWYA 14:00
01/11
Curzon Ashton St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 0-3L
NWYA 14:00
15/11
Morecambe 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 2-3D
Manchester Youth Cup 13:30
22/11
Cleavley Cleavley Playing Fields, Blantyre Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8HY 0-5W
NWYA 14:00
13/12
Morecambe 'A' Lancaster & Morecambe College, Morecambe Road, Lancaster, LA1 2TY 0-5W
NWYACC 13:30
07/02
Bootle 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 3-4L
Manchester Youth Cup 14:00
14/02
Cranbrook FC St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 3-2W
PNTMC 14:00
28/02
Woodley Sports Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX 5-4pens
NWYA 14:30
07/03
Salford City Bridgewater Park, Amberhill Way, Boothstown, Manchester, M28 1UP 2-2D
NWYA 14:30
14/03
Woodley Sports St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 1-1D
NWYA 14:30
21/03
Altrincham Ericstan Park, Timpson Road, Baguley, Manchester, M23 9NT 3-0L
Manchester Youth Cup 14:00
28/03
AVRO St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 3-2W
NWYA 14:00
04/04
Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 0-4W
NWYA 19:00
07/04
Nantwich Town Nicholls Football Centre, Ford Street, Ardwick, Manchester M12 6BA 2-0W
NWYA 14:30
11/04
Marine 'A' The Arriva Stadium, College Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 3AS 1-0L
NWYA 14:30
18/04
Prescot Cables St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 2-2D
NWYA 14:30
25/04
Altrincham St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 1-2L
NWYA 14:30
02/05
Salford City Bridgewater Park, Amberhill Way, Boothstown, Manchester, M28 1UP 2-0W
NWYA 14:30
09/05
Stalybridge Celtic 'A' Wright Robinson Sports College, Abbey Hey Lane, Abbey Hey, Manchester, M18 8RL 1-2W
Manchester Youth Cup 15:00
16/05
NJ Wythenshawe Juniors Ayrshire Road Training Ground, Littleton Road, Salford, M7 3RX 2-1W

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21