FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

Youth Team

2008/09 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
NWYA Sun 31/08/2008 14:30 Salford City Bridgewater Park, Amberhill Way, Boothstown, Manchester, M28 1UP A 1-0L
NWYAOC Sun 14/09/2008 14:30 AFC Liverpool St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 1-4L
NWYA Sun 21/09/2008 14:30 Formby Altcar Road, Altcar Road, Formby, Merseyside, L37 8DL A 2-4W
NWYA Sun 28/09/2008 14:30 Spare St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 10-0W
Manchester Youth Cup Sun 12/10/2008 14:30 Middleton Colts Juniors FC Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR A 1-11W
NWYA Sun 19/10/2008 14:30 Daisy Hill Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR A 0-5W
NWYA Sun 02/11/2008 14:30 Salford City St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 4-0W
NWYA Sun 09/11/2008 14:30 Stalybridge Celtic St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 1-2L
Manchester Youth Cup Sun 23/11/2008 14:30 Flixton St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 3-0W
NWYA Fri 12/12/2008 14:00 Curzon Ashton U18s Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR A 2-2D
Manchester Youth Cup Sun 11/01/2009 13:30 AVRO Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR A 1-3W
NWYA Sun 18/01/2009 14:00 Curzon Ashton St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 3-1W
PNTMC Sun 25/01/2009 13:30 Ashton Athletic St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 3-1W
NWYA Sun 01/02/2009 14:00 Prescot Cables Sutton Leisure Centre, Elton Head Road, St Helens, WA9 5AU A 1-0L
NWYA Sun 15/02/2009 14:00 Ashton Athletic St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 2-1W
PNTMC Sun 22/02/2009 13:30 Altrincham St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 4-0W
NWYA Sun 01/03/2009 14:00 Leigh Genesis St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 5-1W
Manchester Youth Cup Sun 15/03/2009 14:00 Swinton St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 3-0W
PNTMC Sun 22/03/2009 14:00 Woodley Sports St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 4-0W
NWYA Sun 29/03/2009 14:30 Daisy Hill St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 3-0W
NWYA Sun 05/04/2009 14:30 Lancaster City Giant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PE A 0-9W
NWYA Sun 12/04/2009 14:30 Prescot Cables St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 4-2W
NWYA Thu 16/04/2009 19:30 Stalybridge Celtic 'A' Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR A 0-0D
NWYA Sun 26/04/2009 14:30 Ashton Athletic Brocstedes Park, Downall Green, Ashton-in-Makerfield, WN4 0NR A 0-0D
NWYA Tue 28/04/2009 19:00 Leigh Genesis Nicholls Football Centre, Ford Street, Ardwick, Manchester M12 6BA A 0-4W
NWYA Sun 03/05/2009 14:30 Marine Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR 2-1W
PNTMC Thu 07/05/2009 19:45 Nantwich Town Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX 2-1W
NWYA Sun 10/05/2009 14:00 Stalybridge Celtic 'A' Brocstedes Park, Downall Green, Ashton-in-Makerfield, WN4 0NR 5-0W
Manchester Youth Cup Sun 24/05/2009 14:30 Middleton Colts Ayrshire Road Training Ground, Littleton Road, Salford, M7 3RX 3-1W
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
NWYA 14:30
31/08
Salford City Bridgewater Park, Amberhill Way, Boothstown, Manchester, M28 1UP 1-0L
NWYAOC 14:30
14/09
AFC Liverpool St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 1-4L
NWYA 14:30
21/09
Formby Altcar Road, Altcar Road, Formby, Merseyside, L37 8DL 2-4W
NWYA 14:30
28/09
Spare St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 10-0W
Manchester Youth Cup 14:30
12/10
Middleton Colts Juniors FC Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR 1-11W
NWYA 14:30
19/10
Daisy Hill Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR 0-5W
NWYA 14:30
02/11
Salford City St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 4-0W
NWYA 14:30
09/11
Stalybridge Celtic St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 1-2L
Manchester Youth Cup 14:30
23/11
Flixton St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 3-0W
NWYA 14:00
12/12
Curzon Ashton U18s Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR 2-2D
Manchester Youth Cup 13:30
11/01
AVRO Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR 1-3W
NWYA 14:00
18/01
Curzon Ashton St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 3-1W
PNTMC 13:30
25/01
Ashton Athletic St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 3-1W
NWYA 14:00
01/02
Prescot Cables Sutton Leisure Centre, Elton Head Road, St Helens, WA9 5AU 1-0L
NWYA 14:00
15/02
Ashton Athletic St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 2-1W
PNTMC 13:30
22/02
Altrincham St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 4-0W
NWYA 14:00
01/03
Leigh Genesis St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 5-1W
Manchester Youth Cup 14:00
15/03
Swinton St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 3-0W
PNTMC 14:00
22/03
Woodley Sports St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 4-0W
NWYA 14:30
29/03
Daisy Hill St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 3-0W
NWYA 14:30
05/04
Lancaster City Giant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PE 0-9W
NWYA 14:30
12/04
Prescot Cables St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 4-2W
NWYA 19:30
16/04
Stalybridge Celtic 'A' Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR 0-0D
NWYA 14:30
26/04
Ashton Athletic Brocstedes Park, Downall Green, Ashton-in-Makerfield, WN4 0NR 0-0D
NWYA 19:00
28/04
Leigh Genesis Nicholls Football Centre, Ford Street, Ardwick, Manchester M12 6BA 0-4W
NWYA 14:30
03/05
Marine Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR 2-1W
PNTMC 19:45
07/05
Nantwich Town Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX 2-1W
NWYA 14:00
10/05
Stalybridge Celtic 'A' Brocstedes Park, Downall Green, Ashton-in-Makerfield, WN4 0NR 5-0W
Manchester Youth Cup 14:30
24/05
Middleton Colts Ayrshire Road Training Ground, Littleton Road, Salford, M7 3RX 3-1W

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21