FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

Youth Team

2007/08 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
Friendly Fri 27/07/2007 18:00 Manchester County FA Platt Lane, Yew Tree Road, Fallowfield, Manchester, M14 7UU A 1-4W
Friendly Sat 04/08/2007 11:00 Stockport County Academy Clay Lane Sports Club, Clay Lane, Timperley, Cheshire, WA15 7AF A 4-0L
Friendly Sun 12/08/2007 11:00 Curzon Ashton U18s Mount Road, Mount Road, Gorton, Manchester, M13 0UF A 2-0L
Friendly Tue 14/08/2007 18:15 Spurley Hey Warth Meadow, Welkin Road, Lower Bredbury, Stockport, SK6 2BH A 0-6W
Friendly Thu 16/08/2007 18:30 East Manchester Reserves Mount Road, Mount Road, Gorton, Manchester, M13 0UF A 2-2D
NWYA Sun 19/08/2007 17:00 Woodley Sports Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX A 1-1D
NWYA Thu 23/08/2007 18:30 Altrincham Ericstan Park, Timpson Road, Baguley, Manchester, M23 9NT A 2-1L
NWYA Sun 26/08/2007 14:30 Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG A 2-0L
NWYA Sun 02/09/2007 13:30 Daisy Hill St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 4-0W
NWYA Sun 09/09/2007 14:30 Ashton Athletic Brocstedes Park, Downall Green, Ashton-in-Makerfield, WN4 0NR A 3-2L
NWYA Sun 16/09/2007 14:30 Salford City Bridgewater Park, Amberhill Way, Boothstown, Manchester, M28 1UP A 3-1L
NWYA Sun 23/09/2007 14:30 Marine 'A' CS Sports Ground, Drummond Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 9YP A 4-1L
NWYAOC Sun 30/09/2007 14:30 Bury Amateurs Albert Park, Great Clowes Street, Salford, M7 2JJ A 2-4W
NWYA Sun 14/10/2007 14:00 Bootle 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 2-1W
NWYA Sun 21/10/2007 14:30 Daisy Hill New Sirs, St. James Street, Westhoughton, Bolton, BL5 2EB A 1-4W
NWYAOC Sun 28/10/2007 14:30 Altrincham Ericstan Park, Timpson Road, Baguley, Manchester, M23 9NT A 2-0L
NWYA Sun 04/11/2007 14:00 Marine 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 0-1D
NWYA Sun 11/11/2007 14:00 Morecambe 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 3-0W
NWYA Sun 18/11/2007 14:00 Leigh RMI St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 2-1W
NWYA Tue 27/11/2007 19:45 Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS A 1-0L
PNTMC Tue 11/12/2007 20:00 Woodley Sports Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX H 3-0W
NWYA Sun 06/01/2008 14:00 Nantwich Town St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 0-3L
NWYA Sun 27/01/2008 14:00 Curzon Ashton St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 1-0W
NWYA Sun 10/02/2008 14:00 Salford City St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 2-0W
NWYA Sun 24/02/2008 14:00 Morecambe 'A' Lancaster & Morecambe College, Morecambe Road, Lancaster, LA1 2TY A 3-1L
PNTMC Sun 02/03/2008 14:00 Altrincham Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR A 4-0L
PNTMC Sun 09/03/2008 14:00 Bootle 'A' Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR A 2-0L
NWYA Sun 16/03/2008 14:00 Ashton Athletic St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 2-3L
NWYA Sun 06/04/2008 14:00 Woodley Sports Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX A 1-4W
NWYA Thu 01/05/2008 18:15 Altrincham Ericstan Park, Timpson Road, Baguley, Manchester, M23 9NT H 0-1L
NWYA Sun 11/05/2008 10:00 Leigh RMI Hilton Park, Kirkhall Lane, Leigh, WN7 1RN A 0-3W
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
Friendly 18:00
27/07
Manchester County FA Platt Lane, Yew Tree Road, Fallowfield, Manchester, M14 7UU 1-4W
Friendly 11:00
04/08
Stockport County Academy Clay Lane Sports Club, Clay Lane, Timperley, Cheshire, WA15 7AF 4-0L
Friendly 11:00
12/08
Curzon Ashton U18s Mount Road, Mount Road, Gorton, Manchester, M13 0UF 2-0L
Friendly 18:15
14/08
Spurley Hey Warth Meadow, Welkin Road, Lower Bredbury, Stockport, SK6 2BH 0-6W
Friendly 18:30
16/08
East Manchester Reserves Mount Road, Mount Road, Gorton, Manchester, M13 0UF 2-2D
NWYA 17:00
19/08
Woodley Sports Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX 1-1D
NWYA 18:30
23/08
Altrincham Ericstan Park, Timpson Road, Baguley, Manchester, M23 9NT 2-1L
NWYA 14:30
26/08
Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 2-0L
NWYA 13:30
02/09
Daisy Hill St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 4-0W
NWYA 14:30
09/09
Ashton Athletic Brocstedes Park, Downall Green, Ashton-in-Makerfield, WN4 0NR 3-2L
NWYA 14:30
16/09
Salford City Bridgewater Park, Amberhill Way, Boothstown, Manchester, M28 1UP 3-1L
NWYA 14:30
23/09
Marine 'A' CS Sports Ground, Drummond Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 9YP 4-1L
NWYAOC 14:30
30/09
Bury Amateurs Albert Park, Great Clowes Street, Salford, M7 2JJ 2-4W
NWYA 14:00
14/10
Bootle 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 2-1W
NWYA 14:30
21/10
Daisy Hill New Sirs, St. James Street, Westhoughton, Bolton, BL5 2EB 1-4W
NWYAOC 14:30
28/10
Altrincham Ericstan Park, Timpson Road, Baguley, Manchester, M23 9NT 2-0L
NWYA 14:00
04/11
Marine 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 0-1D
NWYA 14:00
11/11
Morecambe 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 3-0W
NWYA 14:00
18/11
Leigh RMI St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 2-1W
NWYA 19:45
27/11
Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS 1-0L
PNTMC 20:00
11/12
Woodley Sports Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX 3-0W
NWYA 14:00
06/01
Nantwich Town St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 0-3L
NWYA 14:00
27/01
Curzon Ashton St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 1-0W
NWYA 14:00
10/02
Salford City St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 2-0W
NWYA 14:00
24/02
Morecambe 'A' Lancaster & Morecambe College, Morecambe Road, Lancaster, LA1 2TY 3-1L
PNTMC 14:00
02/03
Altrincham Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR 4-0L
PNTMC 14:00
09/03
Bootle 'A' Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR 2-0L
NWYA 14:00
16/03
Ashton Athletic St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 2-3L
NWYA 14:00
06/04
Woodley Sports Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX 1-4W
NWYA 18:15
01/05
Altrincham Ericstan Park, Timpson Road, Baguley, Manchester, M23 9NT 0-1L
NWYA 10:00
11/05
Leigh RMI Hilton Park, Kirkhall Lane, Leigh, WN7 1RN 0-3W

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21