FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

Youth Team

2006/07 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
Friendly Sat 29/07/2006 11:00 Stockport County Manor Farm, Ridgeway Road, Altrincham, WA15 7HE A 5-0L
Friendly Thu 03/08/2006 18:45 Cheadle Heath Nomads The Heath, Norbreck Avenue, Cheadle, SK8 2ET A 2-1L
Friendly Tue 08/08/2006 19:00 Wythenshawe Town FC Ericstan Park, Timpson Road, Baguley, Manchester, M23 9NT A 4-1L
Friendly Sun 13/08/2006 13:00 Failsworth Lord Lane Fields, Lord Lane, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 A 3-1L 140
Friendly Sat 19/08/2006 14:00 Wythenshawe Town FC Ericstan Park, Timpson Road, Baguley, Manchester, M23 9NT A 2-2D
NWYA Sun 03/09/2006 14:30 Daisy Hill New Sirs, St. James Street, Westhoughton, Bolton, BL5 2EB A 0-4W 60
NWYA Sun 10/09/2006 14:00 Salford City 'A' Moor Lane, Moor Lane, Kersal, Salford, M7 3PZ A 4-2L 167
NWYA Sun 17/09/2006 12:00 Morecambe 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 0-4L
NWYA Sun 24/09/2006 14:30 Altrincham Ericstan Park, Timpson Road, Baguley, Manchester, M23 9NT A 4-1L 119
NWYA Sun 01/10/2006 14:30 Leigh RMI St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 0-2L
NWYA Sun 08/10/2006 14:30 Salford City 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 1-3L
NWYA Sun 22/10/2006 14:00 Prescot Cables Wilmere Lane, Wilmere Lane, Widnes, WA8 5UP A 1-1D
NWYA Sun 29/10/2006 14:00 Bootle 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 3-2W
NWYA Sun 05/11/2006 14:00 Leigh RMI St. Georges Park, Astley Street, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8HG A 1-2W
NWYA Sun 12/11/2006 14:00 Woodley Sports Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR A 0-1W
NWYAOC Sun 19/11/2006 14:00 HC Kings Park FC Jericho Lane, Jericho Lane Sports Hub, Otterspool Drive, Aigburth, Liverpool. L17 5AR A 2-1L
NWYA Sun 07/01/2007 14:00 Altrincham St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 0-1L
NWYA Sun 14/01/2007 17:00 Woodley Sports Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX H 2-2D
NWYA Sun 28/01/2007 14:00 Marine 'A' CS Sports Ground, Drummond Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 9YP A 7-2L
NWYA Sun 18/02/2007 14:00 Bootle 'A' CS Sports Ground, Drummond Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 9YP A 3-2L
PNTMC Sun 25/02/2007 14:00 Marine 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 0-2L
NWYA Sun 11/03/2007 14:00 Morecambe 'A' Lancaster & Morecambe College, Morecambe Road, Lancaster, LA1 2TY A 2-0L
NWYA Sun 18/03/2007 14:00 Prescot Cables St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 5-1W
NWYA Sun 08/04/2007 14:30 Marine 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ H 4-1L
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
Friendly 11:00
29/07
Stockport County Manor Farm, Ridgeway Road, Altrincham, WA15 7HE 5-0L
Friendly 18:45
03/08
Cheadle Heath Nomads The Heath, Norbreck Avenue, Cheadle, SK8 2ET 2-1L
Friendly 19:00
08/08
Wythenshawe Town FC Ericstan Park, Timpson Road, Baguley, Manchester, M23 9NT 4-1L
Friendly 13:00
13/08
Failsworth Lord Lane Fields, Lord Lane, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 3-1L
Friendly 14:00
19/08
Wythenshawe Town FC Ericstan Park, Timpson Road, Baguley, Manchester, M23 9NT 2-2D
NWYA 14:30
03/09
Daisy Hill New Sirs, St. James Street, Westhoughton, Bolton, BL5 2EB 0-4W
NWYA 14:00
10/09
Salford City 'A' Moor Lane, Moor Lane, Kersal, Salford, M7 3PZ 4-2L
NWYA 12:00
17/09
Morecambe 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 0-4L
NWYA 14:30
24/09
Altrincham Ericstan Park, Timpson Road, Baguley, Manchester, M23 9NT 4-1L
NWYA 14:30
01/10
Leigh RMI St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 0-2L
NWYA 14:30
08/10
Salford City 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 1-3L
NWYA 14:00
22/10
Prescot Cables Wilmere Lane, Wilmere Lane, Widnes, WA8 5UP 1-1D
NWYA 14:00
29/10
Bootle 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 3-2W
NWYA 14:00
05/11
Leigh RMI St. Georges Park, Astley Street, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8HG 1-2W
NWYA 14:00
12/11
Woodley Sports Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR 0-1W
NWYAOC 14:00
19/11
HC Kings Park FC Jericho Lane, Jericho Lane Sports Hub, Otterspool Drive, Aigburth, Liverpool. L17 5AR 2-1L
NWYA 14:00
07/01
Altrincham St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 0-1L
NWYA 17:00
14/01
Woodley Sports Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX 2-2D
NWYA 14:00
28/01
Marine 'A' CS Sports Ground, Drummond Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 9YP 7-2L
NWYA 14:00
18/02
Bootle 'A' CS Sports Ground, Drummond Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 9YP 3-2L
PNTMC 14:00
25/02
Marine 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 0-2L
NWYA 14:00
11/03
Morecambe 'A' Lancaster & Morecambe College, Morecambe Road, Lancaster, LA1 2TY 2-0L
NWYA 14:00
18/03
Prescot Cables St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 5-1W
NWYA 14:30
08/04
Marine 'A' St Brides Fields, Shrewsbury Street, Old Trafford, M16 9AZ 4-1L

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21