FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

Under 18 Team

2018/19 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
NWYA Fri 24/08/2018 18:30 Irlam FC Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-2L
NWYA Sun 26/08/2018 14:30 Ashton Town Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H H-W
NWYA Thu 30/08/2018 19:00 Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT A 6-4L
NWYAOC Sun 02/09/2018 14:00 Curzon Ashton U18s Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG A H-W
NWYA Sun 09/09/2018 14:30 Darwen Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-1W
NWYA Sun 30/09/2018 14:30 St. Helens Town Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-2L
NWYA Sun 07/10/2018 14:30 Atherton Town Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-5L
NWYA Sun 14/10/2018 14:00 Egerton FC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-3D
NWYA Sun 21/10/2018 14:30 Crewe FC Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-1D
NWYA Sun 11/11/2018 14:00 Egerton FC Mereheath Lane, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 6SL A 1-2L
NWYA Sun 02/12/2018 14:00 Witton Albion Cheshire FA, Hartford House, Hartford Moss Recreation Centre, Northwich CW8 4BG A 3-4W
NWYA Sun 06/01/2019 14:00 Stalybridge Celtic Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-3L
NWYA Sun 27/01/2019 14:00 Alfreton Town Howe Bridge Sports Centre, Eckersley Fold Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0PJ A H-W
NWYA Sun 17/02/2019 14:00 Daisy Hill New Sirs, St. James Street, Westhoughton, Bolton, BL5 2EB A 0-1W
NWYA Sun 17/03/2019 15:00 St. Helens Town Ruskin Drive Sports Ground, ArcOFrame Stadium, Ruskin Drive, St Helens WA10 6RP A 2-1L
NWYA Tue 26/03/2019 19:30 Ashton Town The AM Property Group Stadium, Edge Green Street, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan, WN4 8SL A 1-3W
NWYA Sun 31/03/2019 14:30 Irlam FC Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR A 0-1W
NWYA Sun 14/04/2019 14:30 Crewe FC Cumberland Sports Ground, Thomas Street, Crewe, Cheshire, CW1 2BD A 4-1L
NWYA Sun 21/04/2019 14:30 Darwen Anchor Ground, Anchor Road, Darwen, BB3 0BB A 1-4W
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
NWYA 18:30
24/08
Irlam FC Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-2L
NWYA 14:30
26/08
Ashton Town Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H-W
NWYA 19:00
30/08
Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 6-4L
NWYAOC 14:00
02/09
Curzon Ashton U18s Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG H-W
NWYA 14:30
09/09
Darwen Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-1W
NWYA 14:30
30/09
St. Helens Town Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-2L
NWYA 14:30
07/10
Atherton Town Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-5L
NWYA 14:00
14/10
Egerton FC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-3D
NWYA 14:30
21/10
Crewe FC Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-1D
NWYA 14:00
11/11
Egerton FC Mereheath Lane, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 6SL 1-2L
NWYA 14:00
02/12
Witton Albion Cheshire FA, Hartford House, Hartford Moss Recreation Centre, Northwich CW8 4BG 3-4W
NWYA 14:00
06/01
Stalybridge Celtic Broadhurst Park 3G, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-3L
NWYA 14:00
27/01
Alfreton Town Howe Bridge Sports Centre, Eckersley Fold Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0PJ H-W
NWYA 14:00
17/02
Daisy Hill New Sirs, St. James Street, Westhoughton, Bolton, BL5 2EB 0-1W
NWYA 15:00
17/03
St. Helens Town Ruskin Drive Sports Ground, ArcOFrame Stadium, Ruskin Drive, St Helens WA10 6RP 2-1L
NWYA 19:30
26/03
Ashton Town The AM Property Group Stadium, Edge Green Street, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan, WN4 8SL 1-3W
NWYA 14:30
31/03
Irlam FC Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR 0-1W
NWYA 14:30
14/04
Crewe FC Cumberland Sports Ground, Thomas Street, Crewe, Cheshire, CW1 2BD 4-1L
NWYA 14:30
21/04
Darwen Anchor Ground, Anchor Road, Darwen, BB3 0BB 1-4W

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21