FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

First Team

2019/20 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
Friendly Tue 09/07/2019 19:45 Morecambe Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-0W 536
Friendly Fri 12/07/2019 19:45 Enfield Town The Queen Elizabeth Stadium, Donkey Lane, Enfield, Greater London, EN1 3PL A 1-3L 403
Friendly Sat 13/07/2019 15:00 Lewes FC The Dripping Pan, Mountfield Road, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 2XA A 1-2L 544
Friendly Sat 20/07/2019 15:00 Bangor 1876 Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 12-1W 803
Friendly Tue 23/07/2019 19:45 AFC Fylde Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-4L 471
Friendly Thu 25/07/2019 19:45 Chadderton Andrew Street, Andrew Street, Broadway, Chadderton, Oldham , OL9 0JT A 3-4L
Friendly Sat 27/07/2019 15:00 Chorley Victory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DU A 0-0D 608
Friendly Tue 30/07/2019 19:45 Chester FC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 4-1W 416
Friendly Sat 03/08/2019 15:00 Runcorn Linnets Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-0W 475
Friendly Tue 06/08/2019 19:45 Ossett United Ingfield, Prospect Road, Ossett, W Yorks, WF5 9HA A 2-3W 390
Northern Premier Sat 17/08/2019 15:00 Grantham Town South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 7XQ A 2-3L 810
Northern Premier Tue 20/08/2019 19:45 Hyde United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-2L 1,811
Northern Premier Sat 24/08/2019 15:00 Scarborough Athletic Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-1L 1,532
Northern Premier Mon 26/08/2019 15:00 Radcliffe Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE A 1-1D 1,228
Northern Premier Sat 31/08/2019 15:00 Morpeth Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 4-2W 1,434
Northern Premier Tue 03/09/2019 19:45 Lancaster City Giant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PE A 0-0D 522
FA Cup Sat 07/09/2019 15:00 Atherton Collieries Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-2D 1,216
FA Cup Tue 10/09/2019 19:45 Atherton Collieries Alder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY A 1-0W 947
Northern Premier Sat 14/09/2019 15:00 Stafford Rangers Marston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BX A 0-0D 936
FA Cup Sat 21/09/2019 15:00 Warrington Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-2L 1,263
Northern Premier Tue 24/09/2019 19:45 Warrington Town Cantilever Park, Loushers Lane, Warrington, WA4 2RS A 1-0W 702
Northern Premier Sat 28/09/2019 15:00 Bamber Bridge Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-0W 1,543
Northern Premier Tue 01/10/2019 19:45 South Shields Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-2L 1,349
Northern Premier Sat 05/10/2019 15:00 Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT A 3-2W 1,188
Mcr Prem Cup Tue 08/10/2019 19:45 Radcliffe Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE A 2-2D 461
Northern Premier Sat 12/10/2019 15:00 Buxton Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 7-0W 1,888
Northern Premier Tue 15/10/2019 19:45 Basford United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-3L 1,402
Northern Premier Sat 19/10/2019 15:00 Atherton Collieries Alder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY A 3-2W 1,019
FA Trophy Tue 29/10/2019 19:45 Radcliffe Neuven Stadium, Colshaw Close East, Off Pilkington Road, Radciffe, M26 3PE A 2-0W 523
Northern Premier Sat 02/11/2019 15:00 Gainsborough Trinity Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-2D 1,614
FA Trophy Sat 09/11/2019 15:00 Basford United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-1W 907
Mcr Prem Cup Tue 12/11/2019 19:45 Hyde United Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB A 3-0W 277
Northern Premier Sat 16/11/2019 15:00 Witton Albion Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA A 3-3D 933
League Cup Tue 19/11/2019 19:45 Glossop North End Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-2D 372
FA Trophy Sat 23/11/2019 15:00 Runcorn Linnets Millbank Linnets Stadium, Murdishaw lane, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 6HP A 3-0W 962
Northern Premier Sat 30/11/2019 15:00 Lancaster City Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-2W 1,873
Northern Premier Sat 07/12/2019 15:00 Matlock Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 5-2W 1,574
FA Trophy Sat 14/12/2019 15:00 Kettering Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-1W 1,218
Northern Premier Sat 21/12/2019 15:00 Grantham Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 4-0W 1,701
Northern Premier Sat 28/12/2019 15:00 Ashton United Hurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY A 2-1W 1,502
Northern Premier Wed 01/01/2020 15:00 Radcliffe Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-2W 2,124
Northern Premier Sat 04/01/2020 15:00 Hyde United Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB A 5-1W 1,293
FA Trophy Sat 11/01/2020 15:00 Barrow AFC Holker Street, Wilkie Road, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria, LA14 5UW A 0-7L 1,892
Northern Premier Sat 18/01/2020 15:00 Whitby Town Turnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ A 2-1W 936
Integro Cup Tue 21/01/2020 19:45 Sheffield Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-2L 462
Northern Premier Sat 25/01/2020 15:00 Buxton Silverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH A 2-2D 1,206
Northern Premier Sat 01/02/2020 15:00 Mickleover Sports Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-3D 1,747
Mcr Prem Cup Tue 04/02/2020 19:45 Irlam FC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-1W 484
Northern Premier Sat 08/02/2020 15:00 Basford United Greenwich Avenue, Basford, Nottingham, NG6 0LD A 1-1D 901
Northern Premier Tue 18/02/2020 19:45 Stafford Rangers Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-1W 1,336
Northern Premier Sat 22/02/2020 15:00 Bamber Bridge Irongate, Brownedge Road, Preston, Lancs, PR5 6UX A 0-3L 1,014
Northern Premier Tue 25/02/2020 19:45 Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS A 1-0W 580
Northern Premier Sat 29/02/2020 15:00 Warrington Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 4-4D 2,088
Northern Premier Sat 07/03/2020 15:00 Mickleover Sports Station Road, Mickleover, Derbyshire, DE3 9FE A 4-0W 804
Northern Premier Sat 14/03/2020 15:00 South Shields Mariners Park, Shaftesbury Avenue,South Shields, NE32 3UP A 3-5L 3,274
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
Friendly 19:45
09/07
Morecambe Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-0W
Friendly 19:45
12/07
Enfield Town The Queen Elizabeth Stadium, Donkey Lane, Enfield, Greater London, EN1 3PL 1-3L
Friendly 15:00
13/07
Lewes FC The Dripping Pan, Mountfield Road, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 2XA 1-2L
Friendly 15:00
20/07
Bangor 1876 Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 12-1W
Friendly 19:45
23/07
AFC Fylde Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-4L
Friendly 19:45
25/07
Chadderton Andrew Street, Andrew Street, Broadway, Chadderton, Oldham , OL9 0JT 3-4L
Friendly 15:00
27/07
Chorley Victory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DU 0-0D
Friendly 19:45
30/07
Chester FC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 4-1W
Friendly 15:00
03/08
Runcorn Linnets Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-0W
Friendly 19:45
06/08
Ossett United Ingfield, Prospect Road, Ossett, W Yorks, WF5 9HA 2-3W
Northern Premier 15:00
17/08
Grantham Town South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 7XQ 2-3L
Northern Premier 19:45
20/08
Hyde United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-2L
Northern Premier 15:00
24/08
Scarborough Athletic Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-1L
Northern Premier 15:00
26/08
Radcliffe Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE 1-1D
Northern Premier 15:00
31/08
Morpeth Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 4-2W
Northern Premier 19:45
03/09
Lancaster City Giant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PE 0-0D
FA Cup 15:00
07/09
Atherton Collieries Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-2D
FA Cup 19:45
10/09
Atherton Collieries Alder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY 1-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
14/09
Stafford Rangers Marston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BX 0-0D
FA Cup 15:00
21/09
Warrington Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-2L
Northern Premier 19:45
24/09
Warrington Town Cantilever Park, Loushers Lane, Warrington, WA4 2RS 1-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
28/09
Bamber Bridge Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-0W
Northern Premier 19:45
01/10
South Shields Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-2L
Northern Premier 15:00
05/10
Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 3-2W
Mcr Prem Cup 19:45
08/10
Radcliffe Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE 2-2D
Northern Premier 15:00
12/10
Buxton Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 7-0W
Northern Premier 19:45
15/10
Basford United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-3L
Northern Premier 15:00
19/10
Atherton Collieries Alder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY 3-2W
FA Trophy 19:45
29/10
Radcliffe Neuven Stadium, Colshaw Close East, Off Pilkington Road, Radciffe, M26 3PE 2-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
02/11
Gainsborough Trinity Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-2D
FA Trophy 15:00
09/11
Basford United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-1W
Mcr Prem Cup 19:45
12/11
Hyde United Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB 3-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
16/11
Witton Albion Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA 3-3D
League Cup 19:45
19/11
Glossop North End Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-2D
FA Trophy 15:00
23/11
Runcorn Linnets Millbank Linnets Stadium, Murdishaw lane, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 6HP 3-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
30/11
Lancaster City Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-2W
Northern Premier 15:00
07/12
Matlock Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 5-2W
FA Trophy 15:00
14/12
Kettering Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-1W
Northern Premier 15:00
21/12
Grantham Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 4-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
28/12
Ashton United Hurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY 2-1W
Northern Premier 15:00
01/01
Radcliffe Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-2W
Northern Premier 15:00
04/01
Hyde United Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB 5-1W
FA Trophy 15:00
11/01
Barrow AFC Holker Street, Wilkie Road, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria, LA14 5UW 0-7L
Northern Premier 15:00
18/01
Whitby Town Turnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ 2-1W
Integro Cup 19:45
21/01
Sheffield Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-2L
Northern Premier 15:00
25/01
Buxton Silverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH 2-2D
Northern Premier 15:00
01/02
Mickleover Sports Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-3D
Mcr Prem Cup 19:45
04/02
Irlam FC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-1W
Northern Premier 15:00
08/02
Basford United Greenwich Avenue, Basford, Nottingham, NG6 0LD 1-1D
Northern Premier 19:45
18/02
Stafford Rangers Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-1W
Northern Premier 15:00
22/02
Bamber Bridge Irongate, Brownedge Road, Preston, Lancs, PR5 6UX 0-3L
Northern Premier 19:45
25/02
Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS 1-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
29/02
Warrington Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 4-4D
Northern Premier 15:00
07/03
Mickleover Sports Station Road, Mickleover, Derbyshire, DE3 9FE 4-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
14/03
South Shields Mariners Park, Shaftesbury Avenue,South Shields, NE32 3UP 3-5L

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21