FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

First Team

2015/16 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
Friendly Sat 11/07/2015 15:00 Hereford FC Edgar Street Athletic Ground, Blackfriars Street, Hereford, HR4 9JU A 1-0L 4,257
Friendly Sun 12/07/2015 19:45 West Didsbury & Chorlton The Recreation Ground, Brookburn Road Chorlton, Manchester, M21 8FE A
Friendly Tue 14/07/2015 19:45 Sheffield Coach and Horses Ground, Sheffield Road, Dronfield, Derbyshire, S18 2GD A 0-0D 347
Friendly Thu 16/07/2015 19:45 Leigh Genesis Alder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY A 3-3D 249
Friendly Sat 18/07/2015 15:00 Buxton Silverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH A 1-2W 379
Friendly Tue 21/07/2015 19:30 Prestwich Heys Grimshaw Park, Sandgate Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 6WG A 1-0L 500
Friendly Thu 23/07/2015 19:30 Barnoldswick Town Silentnight Stadium, Greenberfield Lane, Barnoldswick, Lancs, BB18 5LJ A 2-4 554
Friendly Sat 25/07/2015 15:00 Whitby Town Turnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ A 0-4W 360
Friendly Tue 28/07/2015 19:45 Hyde United Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB A 1-1D 387
SD Cup Sat 01/08/2015 15:00 Wrexham FC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-1D 2,022
Friendly Tue 04/08/2015 19:45 Radcliffe Borough Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE A 1-2W 343
National League North Sat 08/08/2015 15:00 Gloucester City Whaddon Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL52 5NA A 1-0L 1,451
National League North Tue 11/08/2015 19:45 Stockport County Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-2L 3,199
Friendly Thu 13/08/2015 19:45 Leek CSOB The John Pointon Sports and Recreation Facility, Felthouse Lane, Cheddleton, Nr Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 7BP A 5-2L 312
National League North Sat 15/08/2015 15:00 Tamworth Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-1D 3,580
National League North Tue 18/08/2015 19:45 Chorley Victory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DU A 3-0L 1,876
National League North Sat 22/08/2015 15:00 Brackley Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-2W 2,996
National League North Sat 29/08/2015 15:00 Hednesford Town Keys Park, Keys Park Road, Hednesford, Staffs, WS12 2DZ A 0-3W 927
National League North Mon 31/08/2015 15:00 Curzon Ashton Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-3D 3,830
National League North Sat 05/09/2015 15:00 Lowestoft Town Crown Meadow, Love Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk, NR32 2PA A 1-4W 1,154
National League North Sat 12/09/2015 15:00 Corby Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-0W 3,326
National League North Tue 15/09/2015 19:45 AFC Fylde Kellamergh Park, Bryning Lane, Warton, Preston, PR4 1TN A 4-0L 821
National League North Sat 19/09/2015 15:00 Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT A 1-0L 1,775
FA Cup Sat 26/09/2015 15:00 Witton Albion Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-1W 1,648
National League North Fri 02/10/2015 19:45 Worcester City Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-2L 3,619
FA Cup Sun 11/10/2015 15:00 Buxton Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-1D 2,357
FA Cup Wed 14/10/2015 19:45 Buxton Silverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH A 0-2W 874
National League North Sat 17/10/2015 15:00 North Ferriby Utd Grange Lane, Grange Lane, Church Road, North Ferriby, Humberside, HU14 3AA A 1-0L 951
FA Cup Sat 24/10/2015 15:00 Sporting Khalsa Aspray Arena, Noose Lane, Willenhall, West Midlands, WV13 3BB A 1-3W 2,252
Mcr Prem Cup Tue 27/10/2015 19:45 Glossop North End Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-2W 980
National League North Sat 31/10/2015 15:00 Boston United York Street, York Street, Boston, Lincs, PE21 6JN A 3-1L 1,789
National League North Tue 03/11/2015 19:45 AFC Telford United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-3L 2,781
FA Cup Mon 09/11/2015 19:45 Chesterfield Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-4L 2,916
National League North Sat 14/11/2015 15:00 Gainsborough Trinity Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-2L 3,301
National League North Sat 21/11/2015 14:00 Nuneaton Town Liberty Way, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV11 6RR A 2-2D 1,167
Mcr Prem Cup Tue 24/11/2015 19:45 Stalybridge Celtic Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-4L 695
FA Trophy Fri 27/11/2015 19:45 AFC Telford United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-2L 1,034
National League North Sat 05/12/2015 15:00 Stockport County Edgeley Park, Hardcastle Road, Edgeley, Stockport, SK3 9DD A 1-2W 4,797
National League North Wed 09/12/2015 19:45 Nuneaton Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-2W 2,781
National League North Sat 19/12/2015 15:00 Gloucester City Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-2L 3,187
National League North Mon 28/12/2015 15:00 Hednesford Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-1D 3,421
National League North Sat 02/01/2016 15:00 Bradford Park Avenue Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-1W 3,379
National League North Sat 09/01/2016 15:00 Tamworth The Lamb Ground, Kettlebrook Road, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B77 1AA A 1-1D 1,430
National League North Sat 16/01/2016 15:00 Brackley Town St James Park, Churchill Way, Brackley, Northamptonshire, NN13 7EJ A 4-0L 660
National League North Sat 23/01/2016 15:00 Lowestoft Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 6-1W 3,280
National League North Sat 30/01/2016 15:00 Harrogate Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 4-3W 3,362
National League North Tue 09/02/2016 19:45 AFC Telford United New Bucks Head Stadium, Watling Street, Wellington, Telford, Shropshire, TF1 2TU A 5-1L 1,323
National League North Sat 13/02/2016 15:00 Alfreton Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-3L 3,338
National League North Wed 17/02/2016 19:45 Bradford Park Avenue Horsfall Stadium, Cemetery Road, Bradford, BD6 2NG A 3-1L 619
National League North Sat 20/02/2016 15:00 Harrogate Town Wetherby Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG2 7SA A 5-0L 1,357
National League North Sat 27/02/2016 15:00 North Ferriby Utd Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-2W 3,419
National League North Sat 05/03/2016 15:00 Worcester City Aggborough Stadium, Hoo Road, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, DY10 1NB A 0-0D 2,135
National League North Sat 12/03/2016 15:00 AFC Fylde Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-2L 3,432
National League North Tue 15/03/2016 19:45 Solihull Moors Damson Park, Damson Parkway, Solihull, West Midlands, B92 9EJ A 1-2W 834
National League North Sat 19/03/2016 15:00 Alfreton Town North Street, Alfreton, Derbyshire, DE55 7FZ A 0-1W 1,087
National League North Sat 26/03/2016 15:00 Chorley Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-0W 4,150
National League North Mon 28/03/2016 15:00 Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG A 0-0D 1,692
National League North Sat 02/04/2016 15:00 Boston United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-2L 3,544
National League North Sat 09/04/2016 15:00 Corby Town Steel Park, Jimmy Kane Way, Rockingham Road, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 2AE A 2-3W 1,030
National League North Sat 16/04/2016 15:00 Stalybridge Celtic Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-1L 3,451
National League North Sat 23/04/2016 15:00 Gainsborough Trinity The Northolme, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2QW A 0-1W 1,021
National League North Sat 30/04/2016 15:00 Solihull Moors Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-2D 3,914
Friendly Sat 28/05/2016 20:00 Detroit City Keyworth Stadium, 3201 Roosevelt St., Hamtramck, Michigan, USA, 48212 A 3-3D 6,245
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
Friendly 15:00
11/07
Hereford FC Edgar Street Athletic Ground, Blackfriars Street, Hereford, HR4 9JU 1-0L
Friendly 19:45
12/07
West Didsbury & Chorlton The Recreation Ground, Brookburn Road Chorlton, Manchester, M21 8FE
Friendly 19:45
14/07
Sheffield Coach and Horses Ground, Sheffield Road, Dronfield, Derbyshire, S18 2GD 0-0D
Friendly 19:45
16/07
Leigh Genesis Alder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY 3-3D
Friendly 15:00
18/07
Buxton Silverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH 1-2W
Friendly 19:30
21/07
Prestwich Heys Grimshaw Park, Sandgate Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 6WG 1-0L
Friendly 19:30
23/07
Barnoldswick Town Silentnight Stadium, Greenberfield Lane, Barnoldswick, Lancs, BB18 5LJ 2-4
Friendly 15:00
25/07
Whitby Town Turnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ 0-4W
Friendly 19:45
28/07
Hyde United Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB 1-1D
SD Cup 15:00
01/08
Wrexham FC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-1D
Friendly 19:45
04/08
Radcliffe Borough Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE 1-2W
National League North 15:00
08/08
Gloucester City Whaddon Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL52 5NA 1-0L
National League North 19:45
11/08
Stockport County Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-2L
Friendly 19:45
13/08
Leek CSOB The John Pointon Sports and Recreation Facility, Felthouse Lane, Cheddleton, Nr Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 7BP 5-2L
National League North 15:00
15/08
Tamworth Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-1D
National League North 19:45
18/08
Chorley Victory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DU 3-0L
National League North 15:00
22/08
Brackley Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-2W
National League North 15:00
29/08
Hednesford Town Keys Park, Keys Park Road, Hednesford, Staffs, WS12 2DZ 0-3W
National League North 15:00
31/08
Curzon Ashton Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-3D
National League North 15:00
05/09
Lowestoft Town Crown Meadow, Love Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk, NR32 2PA 1-4W
National League North 15:00
12/09
Corby Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-0W
National League North 19:45
15/09
AFC Fylde Kellamergh Park, Bryning Lane, Warton, Preston, PR4 1TN 4-0L
National League North 15:00
19/09
Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 1-0L
FA Cup 15:00
26/09
Witton Albion Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-1W
National League North 19:45
02/10
Worcester City Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-2L
FA Cup 15:00
11/10
Buxton Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-1D
FA Cup 19:45
14/10
Buxton Silverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH 0-2W
National League North 15:00
17/10
North Ferriby Utd Grange Lane, Grange Lane, Church Road, North Ferriby, Humberside, HU14 3AA 1-0L
FA Cup 15:00
24/10
Sporting Khalsa Aspray Arena, Noose Lane, Willenhall, West Midlands, WV13 3BB 1-3W
Mcr Prem Cup 19:45
27/10
Glossop North End Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-2W
National League North 15:00
31/10
Boston United York Street, York Street, Boston, Lincs, PE21 6JN 3-1L
National League North 19:45
03/11
AFC Telford United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-3L
FA Cup 19:45
09/11
Chesterfield Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-4L
National League North 15:00
14/11
Gainsborough Trinity Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-2L
National League North 14:00
21/11
Nuneaton Town Liberty Way, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV11 6RR 2-2D
Mcr Prem Cup 19:45
24/11
Stalybridge Celtic Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-4L
FA Trophy 19:45
27/11
AFC Telford United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-2L
National League North 15:00
05/12
Stockport County Edgeley Park, Hardcastle Road, Edgeley, Stockport, SK3 9DD 1-2W
National League North 19:45
09/12
Nuneaton Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-2W
National League North 15:00
19/12
Gloucester City Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-2L
National League North 15:00
28/12
Hednesford Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-1D
National League North 15:00
02/01
Bradford Park Avenue Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-1W
National League North 15:00
09/01
Tamworth The Lamb Ground, Kettlebrook Road, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B77 1AA 1-1D
National League North 15:00
16/01
Brackley Town St James Park, Churchill Way, Brackley, Northamptonshire, NN13 7EJ 4-0L
National League North 15:00
23/01
Lowestoft Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 6-1W
National League North 15:00
30/01
Harrogate Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 4-3W
National League North 19:45
09/02
AFC Telford United New Bucks Head Stadium, Watling Street, Wellington, Telford, Shropshire, TF1 2TU 5-1L
National League North 15:00
13/02
Alfreton Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-3L
National League North 19:45
17/02
Bradford Park Avenue Horsfall Stadium, Cemetery Road, Bradford, BD6 2NG 3-1L
National League North 15:00
20/02
Harrogate Town Wetherby Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG2 7SA 5-0L
National League North 15:00
27/02
North Ferriby Utd Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-2W
National League North 15:00
05/03
Worcester City Aggborough Stadium, Hoo Road, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, DY10 1NB 0-0D
National League North 15:00
12/03
AFC Fylde Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-2L
National League North 19:45
15/03
Solihull Moors Damson Park, Damson Parkway, Solihull, West Midlands, B92 9EJ 1-2W
National League North 15:00
19/03
Alfreton Town North Street, Alfreton, Derbyshire, DE55 7FZ 0-1W
National League North 15:00
26/03
Chorley Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-0W
National League North 15:00
28/03
Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 0-0D
National League North 15:00
02/04
Boston United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-2L
National League North 15:00
09/04
Corby Town Steel Park, Jimmy Kane Way, Rockingham Road, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 2AE 2-3W
National League North 15:00
16/04
Stalybridge Celtic Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-1L
National League North 15:00
23/04
Gainsborough Trinity The Northolme, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2QW 0-1W
National League North 15:00
30/04
Solihull Moors Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-2D
Friendly 20:00
28/05
Detroit City Keyworth Stadium, 3201 Roosevelt St., Hamtramck, Michigan, USA, 48212 3-3D

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21