FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

First Team

2014/15 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
Friendly Sat 12/07/2014 15:00 Shelley CFC Storthes Hall Park, Storthes Hall Lane, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD8 0WA A 1-1D 404
Friendly Tue 15/07/2014 19:45 Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT A 1-1D 459
Friendly Thu 17/07/2014 19:45 Daisy Hill New Sirs, St. James Street, Westhoughton, Bolton, BL5 2EB A 2-2D 240
Friendly Sat 19/07/2014 15:00 West Didsbury & Chorlton Brookburn Road, Brookburn Road, Chorlton, Manchester, M21 8FF A 1-1D 293
Friendly Tue 22/07/2014 19:45 Clitheroe Shawbridge, off Pendle Road, Clitheroe, BB7 1DZ A 1-4W 304
Friendly Sat 26/07/2014 15:00 Maidenhead United York Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 1SF A 0-3W 481
Friendly Tue 29/07/2014 19:45 1874 Northwich Barton Stadium, Wharton Road, Winsford, Cheshire, CW7 3AE A 4-2L 453
Friendly Sat 02/08/2014 15:00 AFC Telford United New Bucks Head Stadium, Watling Street, Wellington, Telford, Shropshire, TF1 2TU A 2-0L 728
Friendly Tue 05/08/2014 19:45 Hyde FC Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB A 3-4W
Friendly Sat 09/08/2014 15:00 Ossett Town Ingfield, Prospect Road, Ossett, W Yorks, WF5 9HA A 0-1W 219
EvoStik Premier Sun 17/08/2014 15:00 Barwell FC Kirkby Road Sports Ground, Kirkby Road, Barwell, Leicester, LE9 8FQ A 0-0D 761
EvoStik Premier Tue 19/08/2014 19:45 Buxton Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 1-1D 1,914
EvoStik Premier Sat 23/08/2014 15:00 Belper Town Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 2-2D 1,849
EvoStik Premier Mon 25/08/2014 15:00 Trafford Shawe View, Pennybridge Lane, Urmston, Manchester, M41 5DL A 1-1D 1,106
EvoStik Premier Sat 30/08/2014 15:00 Ramsbottom Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 3-1W 1,917
EvoStik Premier Tue 02/09/2014 19:45 Blyth Spartans Croft Park, Croft Park, Blyth, Northumberland, NE24 3JE A 0-1W 623
EvoStik Premier Sat 06/09/2014 15:00 Marine The Arriva Stadium, College Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 3AS A 0-0D 1,142
EvoStik Premier Tue 09/09/2014 19:45 Matlock Town Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 0-0D 1,844
FA Cup Sun 14/09/2014 15:00 Prescot Cables Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 4-1W 1,001
EvoStik Premier Tue 16/09/2014 19:45 Frickley Athletic Tech5 Stadium, Westfield Lane, South Elmsall, W Yorks, WF9 2EQ A 4-1L 542
EvoStik Premier Sat 20/09/2014 15:00 Grantham Town Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 3-1W 1,985
FA Cup Sat 27/09/2014 15:00 Lancaster City Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 0-1L 1,033
Friendly Tue 30/09/2014 20:00 Stockport Town FC Stockport Sports Village, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, SK6 1QX A 2-1L
EvoStik Premier Sat 04/10/2014 15:00 Whitby Town Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 2-0W 1,971
Mcr Prem Cup Tue 07/10/2014 19:45 Radcliffe Borough Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE A 1-1D 325
EvoStik Premier Sat 11/10/2014 15:00 Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS A 1-2W 989
EvoStik Premier Tue 14/10/2014 19:45 Skelmersdale United Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 1-2L 1,843
EvoStik Premier Sat 18/10/2014 15:00 Ilkeston FC New Manor Ground, Awsworth Road, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 8JF A 3-1L 775
EvoStik Premier Tue 21/10/2014 19:45 Matlock Town Causeway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3AR A 0-0D 459
EvoStik Premier Sat 25/10/2014 15:00 Rushall Olympic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 1-0W 1,928
EvoStik Premier Tue 28/10/2014 19:45 Blyth Spartans Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 0-0D 1,739
FA Trophy Sun 02/11/2014 15:00 Padiham Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 2-0W 624
EvoStik Premier Tue 04/11/2014 19:45 Buxton Silverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH A 1-1D 810
EvoStik Premier Sat 08/11/2014 15:00 Witton Albion Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 4-0W 1,988
Doodson Sport Cup Mon 10/11/2014 19:45 Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG A 0-0D 415
FA Trophy Sat 15/11/2014 15:00 Buxton Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 2-0W 1,002
EvoStik Premier Tue 18/11/2014 19:45 Frickley Athletic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 3-2W 1,634
EvoStik Premier Sat 22/11/2014 15:00 Stourbridge War Memorial Ground, High St, Amblecote, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY8 4HN A 2-1L 1,444
FA Trophy Sat 29/11/2014 15:00 Barwell FC Kirkby Road Sports Ground, Kirkby Road, Barwell, Leicester, LE9 8FQ A 1-1D 420
FA Trophy Wed 03/12/2014 19:45 Barwell FC Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 3-2W 503
FA Trophy Sat 13/12/2014 15:00 Harrogate Town Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 4-0W 907
EvoStik Premier Fri 26/12/2014 15:00 Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG A 0-4W 1,100
EvoStik Premier Sun 28/12/2014 15:00 King's Lynn Town The Walks Stadium, Tennyson Rd, King's Lynn, Norfolk, PE30 5PB A 1-2W 1,187
EvoStik Premier Thu 01/01/2015 15:00 Trafford Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG H 3-0W 1,940
EvoStik Premier Sat 03/01/2015 15:00 Ashton United Hurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY A 0-2W 1,067
FA Trophy Sat 10/01/2015 15:00 Chorley Victory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DU A 3-3D 2,254
FA Trophy Tue 13/01/2015 19:45 Chorley Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG H 1-0W 1,393
EvoStik Premier Sun 18/01/2015 15:00 Nantwich Town Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 2-1W 1,934
FA Trophy Sat 24/01/2015 15:00 AFC Fylde Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG H 3-1W 1,732
FA Trophy Sat 07/02/2015 15:00 Torquay United The Launa Windows Stadium, Plainmoor, Torquay, Devon, TQ1 3PS A 1-0L 3,805
EvoStik Premier Tue 10/02/2015 19:45 Barwell FC Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG H 3-1W 1,810
EvoStik Premier Sat 14/02/2015 15:00 Marine Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG H 5-2W 2,180
EvoStik Premier Tue 17/02/2015 19:45 Ashton United Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG H 3-0W 2,273
EvoStik Premier Sat 21/02/2015 15:00 Belper Town Christchurch Meadow, Bridge Street, Belper, Derbyshire, DE56 1BA A 1-3W 1,002
EvoStik Premier Tue 24/02/2015 19:45 Halesowen Town Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG H 1-0W 2,007
EvoStik Premier Sat 28/02/2015 15:00 Grantham Town South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 7XQ A 1-2W 844
EvoStik Premier Tue 03/03/2015 19:45 Rushall Olympic Dales Lane, Daw End, Rushall, Walsall, WS4 1LJ A 1-1D 555
EvoStik Premier Sat 07/03/2015 15:00 King's Lynn Town Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG H 3-1W 2,458
EvoStik Premier Tue 10/03/2015 19:45 Ilkeston FC Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG H 2-2D 2,443
EvoStik Premier Sat 14/03/2015 15:00 Halesowen Town The Grove, Old Hawne Lane, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3TB A 0-1W 1,478
EvoStik Premier Tue 17/03/2015 19:45 Workington AFC Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG H 1-0W 2,349
EvoStik Premier Sat 21/03/2015 15:00 Stamford AFC Borderville Stadium, Ryhall Road, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 4QN A 1-1D 974
EvoStik Premier Wed 01/04/2015 19:45 Whitby Town Turnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ A 0-4W 810
EvoStik Premier Sat 04/04/2015 15:00 Ramsbottom Harry Williams Riverside Stadium, Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 0BS A 0-2W 2,079
EvoStik Premier Mon 06/04/2015 15:00 Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG H 1-1D 3,071
EvoStik Premier Sat 11/04/2015 15:00 Witton Albion Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA A 0-0D 1,463
EvoStik Premier Tue 14/04/2015 19:45 Skelmersdale United West Lancashire College Stadium, Selby Place, Skelmersdale, Lancs, WN8 8EF A 1-0L 1,133
EvoStik Premier Sat 18/04/2015 15:00 Stamford AFC Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 3-1W 2,899
EvoStik Premier Tue 21/04/2015 19:45 Stourbridge Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG H 1-0W 3,588
EvoStik Premier Sat 25/04/2015 15:00 Workington AFC Borough Park, Workington, Cumbria, CA14 2DT A 1-0L 2,603
Friendly Fri 29/05/2015 19:45 Benfica Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-1L 4,232
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
Friendly 15:00
12/07
Shelley CFC Storthes Hall Park, Storthes Hall Lane, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD8 0WA 1-1D
Friendly 19:45
15/07
Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 1-1D
Friendly 19:45
17/07
Daisy Hill New Sirs, St. James Street, Westhoughton, Bolton, BL5 2EB 2-2D
Friendly 15:00
19/07
West Didsbury & Chorlton Brookburn Road, Brookburn Road, Chorlton, Manchester, M21 8FF 1-1D
Friendly 19:45
22/07
Clitheroe Shawbridge, off Pendle Road, Clitheroe, BB7 1DZ 1-4W
Friendly 15:00
26/07
Maidenhead United York Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 1SF 0-3W
Friendly 19:45
29/07
1874 Northwich Barton Stadium, Wharton Road, Winsford, Cheshire, CW7 3AE 4-2L
Friendly 15:00
02/08
AFC Telford United New Bucks Head Stadium, Watling Street, Wellington, Telford, Shropshire, TF1 2TU 2-0L
Friendly 19:45
05/08
Hyde FC Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB 3-4W
Friendly 15:00
09/08
Ossett Town Ingfield, Prospect Road, Ossett, W Yorks, WF5 9HA 0-1W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
17/08
Barwell FC Kirkby Road Sports Ground, Kirkby Road, Barwell, Leicester, LE9 8FQ 0-0D
EvoStik Premier 19:45
19/08
Buxton Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 1-1D
EvoStik Premier 15:00
23/08
Belper Town Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 2-2D
EvoStik Premier 15:00
25/08
Trafford Shawe View, Pennybridge Lane, Urmston, Manchester, M41 5DL 1-1D
EvoStik Premier 15:00
30/08
Ramsbottom Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 3-1W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
02/09
Blyth Spartans Croft Park, Croft Park, Blyth, Northumberland, NE24 3JE 0-1W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
06/09
Marine The Arriva Stadium, College Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 3AS 0-0D
EvoStik Premier 19:45
09/09
Matlock Town Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 0-0D
FA Cup 15:00
14/09
Prescot Cables Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 4-1W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
16/09
Frickley Athletic Tech5 Stadium, Westfield Lane, South Elmsall, W Yorks, WF9 2EQ 4-1L
EvoStik Premier 15:00
20/09
Grantham Town Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 3-1W
FA Cup 15:00
27/09
Lancaster City Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 0-1L
Friendly 20:00
30/09
Stockport Town FC Stockport Sports Village, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, SK6 1QX 2-1L
EvoStik Premier 15:00
04/10
Whitby Town Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 2-0W
Mcr Prem Cup 19:45
07/10
Radcliffe Borough Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE 1-1D
EvoStik Premier 15:00
11/10
Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS 1-2W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
14/10
Skelmersdale United Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 1-2L
EvoStik Premier 15:00
18/10
Ilkeston FC New Manor Ground, Awsworth Road, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 8JF 3-1L
EvoStik Premier 19:45
21/10
Matlock Town Causeway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3AR 0-0D
EvoStik Premier 15:00
25/10
Rushall Olympic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 1-0W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
28/10
Blyth Spartans Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 0-0D
FA Trophy 15:00
02/11
Padiham Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 2-0W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
04/11
Buxton Silverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH 1-1D
EvoStik Premier 15:00
08/11
Witton Albion Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 4-0W
Doodson Sport Cup 19:45
10/11
Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 0-0D
FA Trophy 15:00
15/11
Buxton Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 2-0W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
18/11
Frickley Athletic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 3-2W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
22/11
Stourbridge War Memorial Ground, High St, Amblecote, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY8 4HN 2-1L
FA Trophy 15:00
29/11
Barwell FC Kirkby Road Sports Ground, Kirkby Road, Barwell, Leicester, LE9 8FQ 1-1D
FA Trophy 19:45
03/12
Barwell FC Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 3-2W
FA Trophy 15:00
13/12
Harrogate Town Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 4-0W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
26/12
Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 0-4W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
28/12
King's Lynn Town The Walks Stadium, Tennyson Rd, King's Lynn, Norfolk, PE30 5PB 1-2W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
01/01
Trafford Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 3-0W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
03/01
Ashton United Hurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY 0-2W
FA Trophy 15:00
10/01
Chorley Victory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DU 3-3D
FA Trophy 19:45
13/01
Chorley Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 1-0W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
18/01
Nantwich Town Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 2-1W
FA Trophy 15:00
24/01
AFC Fylde Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 3-1W
FA Trophy 15:00
07/02
Torquay United The Launa Windows Stadium, Plainmoor, Torquay, Devon, TQ1 3PS 1-0L
EvoStik Premier 19:45
10/02
Barwell FC Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 3-1W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
14/02
Marine Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 5-2W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
17/02
Ashton United Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 3-0W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
21/02
Belper Town Christchurch Meadow, Bridge Street, Belper, Derbyshire, DE56 1BA 1-3W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
24/02
Halesowen Town Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 1-0W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
28/02
Grantham Town South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 7XQ 1-2W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
03/03
Rushall Olympic Dales Lane, Daw End, Rushall, Walsall, WS4 1LJ 1-1D
EvoStik Premier 15:00
07/03
King's Lynn Town Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 3-1W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
10/03
Ilkeston FC Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 2-2D
EvoStik Premier 15:00
14/03
Halesowen Town The Grove, Old Hawne Lane, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3TB 0-1W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
17/03
Workington AFC Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 1-0W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
21/03
Stamford AFC Borderville Stadium, Ryhall Road, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 4QN 1-1D
EvoStik Premier 19:45
01/04
Whitby Town Turnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ 0-4W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
04/04
Ramsbottom Harry Williams Riverside Stadium, Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 0BS 0-2W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
06/04
Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 1-1D
EvoStik Premier 15:00
11/04
Witton Albion Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA 0-0D
EvoStik Premier 19:45
14/04
Skelmersdale United West Lancashire College Stadium, Selby Place, Skelmersdale, Lancs, WN8 8EF 1-0L
EvoStik Premier 15:00
18/04
Stamford AFC Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 3-1W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
21/04
Stourbridge Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 1-0W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
25/04
Workington AFC Borough Park, Workington, Cumbria, CA14 2DT 1-0L
Friendly 19:45
29/05
Benfica Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-1L

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21