FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

First Team

2013/14 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
Friendly Sat 06/07/2013 15:00 Shelley CFC Storthes Hall Park, Storthes Hall Lane, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD8 0WA A 0-6W 387
Friendly Wed 10/07/2013 19:30 West Didsbury & Chorlton Brookburn Road, Brookburn Road, Chorlton, Manchester, M21 8FF A 3-1L 439
Friendly Sat 13/07/2013 15:00 AFC Wimbledon The Fans Stadium, Kingsmeadow, Kingston-Upon-Thames, KT1 3PB A 2-0L 1,292
Friendly Thu 18/07/2013 19:30 Oldham Borough Alder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY A 2-1L
Friendly Sat 20/07/2013 15:00 Leamington FC New Windmill Ground, Harbury Lane, Bishops Tachbrook, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV33 9QB A 3-0L 505
Friendly Wed 24/07/2013 19:45 Bolton Wanderers Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 1-1D 524
Friendly Sat 27/07/2013 15:00 Kendal Town Lakeland Radio Stadium, Parkside Road, Kendal, LA9 7BL A 2-2D
Friendly Tue 30/07/2013 19:45 Stockport County Edgeley Park, Hardcastle Road, Edgeley, Stockport, SK3 9DD A 2-0L 1,707
Friendly Sat 03/08/2013 15:00 Scarborough Athletic The Neil Hudgell Law Stadium, Queensgate, Bridlington,YO16 7LN A 2-1L 442
Friendly Sat 10/08/2013 15:00 Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT A 1-2W 503
EvoStik Premier Sat 17/08/2013 15:00 Worksop Town Sandy Lane, Babbage Way, Sandy Lane, Worksop, S80 1UJ A 2-0L 837
EvoStik Premier Tue 20/08/2013 19:45 AFC Fylde Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 0-0D 1,649
EvoStik Premier Sat 24/08/2013 15:00 Stamford AFC Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 6-0W 1,629
EvoStik Premier Mon 26/08/2013 15:00 Trafford Shawe View, Pennybridge Lane, Urmston, Manchester, M41 5DL A 2-3W 1,374
EvoStik Premier Sat 31/08/2013 15:00 Grantham Town South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 7XQ A 1-5W 739
EvoStik Premier Tue 03/09/2013 19:45 Witton Albion Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 3-1W 1,614
EvoStik Premier Sat 07/09/2013 15:00 Rushall Olympic Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 0-2L 1,961
EvoStik Premier Tue 10/09/2013 19:45 Frickley Athletic Tech5 Stadium, Westfield Lane, South Elmsall, W Yorks, WF9 2EQ A 1-2W 420
FA Cup Sat 14/09/2013 15:00 Chorley Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 0-1L 1,318
EvoStik Premier Sat 21/09/2013 15:00 Stafford Rangers Marston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BX A 2-1L 1,052
Mcr Prem Cup Tue 24/09/2013 19:45 New Mills Church Lane, Church Lane, New Mills, High Peak, SK22 4NP A 3-3L 275
EvoStik Premier Sat 28/09/2013 15:00 Whitby Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 1-3L 1,524
EvoStik Premier Sat 05/10/2013 15:00 Marine Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 1-0W 1,528
EvoStik Premier Tue 08/10/2013 19:45 Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS A 1-1D 672
EvoStik Premier Sat 12/10/2013 15:00 King's Lynn Town The Walks Stadium, Tennyson Rd, King's Lynn, Norfolk, PE30 5PB A 0-0D 1,440
EvoStik Premier Tue 15/10/2013 19:45 Skelmersdale United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 1-3L 1,429
FA Trophy Sat 19/10/2013 15:00 Witton Albion Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA A 2-2D 693
EvoStik Premier Sat 26/10/2013 15:00 Stocksbridge Park Steels Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 6-2W 1,542
FA Trophy Sat 02/11/2013 15:00 Witton Albion Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE H 2-2A 650
FA Trophy Tue 05/11/2013 19:45 Witton Albion Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA H 2-1L 650
EvoStik Premier Sat 09/11/2013 15:00 Rushall Olympic Dales Lane, Daw End, Rushall, Walsall, WS4 1LJ A 1-1D 539
Doodson Sport Cup Tue 12/11/2013 19:45 Ramsbottom Harry Williams Riverside Stadium, Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 0BS A 1-2W 464
EvoStik Premier Sat 16/11/2013 15:00 Frickley Athletic Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 3-0W 1,706
EvoStik Premier Sat 23/11/2013 15:00 Matlock Town Causeway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3AR A 1-1D 978
EvoStik Premier Tue 26/11/2013 19:45 Droylsden Butchers Arms Ground, Market Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7AW A 1-4W 754
EvoStik Premier Sat 30/11/2013 15:00 Blyth Spartans Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 3-0W 1,690
Doodson Sport Cup Wed 04/12/2013 19:45 Ashton United Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 2-0W 282
EvoStik Premier Sat 07/12/2013 15:00 Worksop Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 4-4D 1,600
EvoStik Premier Sat 14/12/2013 15:00 AFC Fylde Kellamergh Park, Bryning Lane, Warton, Preston, PR4 1TN A 0-2W 709
EvoStik Premier Sat 21/12/2013 15:00 Barwell FC Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-0W 1,661
EvoStik Premier Thu 26/12/2013 15:00 Ashton United Hurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY A 2-1L 1,008
EvoStik Premier Sat 28/12/2013 13:00 Buxton Silverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH A 0-2W 1,112
EvoStik Premier Sat 04/01/2014 15:00 Ilkeston FC New Manor Ground, Awsworth Road, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 8JF A 3-3D 974
Doodson Sport Cup Tue 14/01/2014 19:45 Ossett Town Ingfield, Prospect Road, Ossett, W Yorks, WF5 9HA A 1-2W 275
EvoStik Premier Sat 18/01/2014 15:00 Whitby Town Turnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ A 3-2L 818
EvoStik Premier Tue 21/01/2014 19:45 Trafford Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 1-1D 1,598
EvoStik Premier Sat 01/02/2014 15:00 Marine The Arriva Stadium, College Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 3AS A 0-2W 940
EvoStik Premier Tue 18/02/2014 19:45 Nantwich Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-1W 1,416
EvoStik Premier Sat 22/02/2014 15:00 Ilkeston FC Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 4-1W 1,863
Doodson Sport Cup Wed 26/02/2014 19:45 Carlton Town Bill Stokeld Stadium, Stoke Lane, Gedling, Nottingham, NG4 2QP A 2-1L 336
EvoStik Premier Sat 01/03/2014 15:00 Droylsden Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 4-1W 1,974
EvoStik Premier Tue 04/03/2014 19:45 Chorley Victory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DU A 0-1W 2,171
EvoStik Premier Sat 08/03/2014 15:00 Stocksbridge Park Steels Look Local Stadium, Bracken Moor Lane, Stocksbridge, Sheffield, S36 2AN A 1-4W 891
EvoStik Premier Sat 15/03/2014 15:00 King's Lynn Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-0W 2,083
EvoStik Premier Tue 18/03/2014 19:45 Stafford Rangers Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 4-0W 1,589
EvoStik Premier Sat 22/03/2014 15:00 Skelmersdale United West Lancashire College Stadium, Selby Place, Skelmersdale, Lancs, WN8 8EF A 1-3W 1,000
EvoStik Premier Tue 25/03/2014 19:45 Witton Albion Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA A 2-5W 612
EvoStik Premier Sat 29/03/2014 15:00 Matlock Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-1W 2,044
EvoStik Premier Sat 05/04/2014 15:00 Blyth Spartans Croft Park, Croft Park, Blyth, Northumberland, NE24 3JE A 0-1W 932
EvoStik Premier Tue 08/04/2014 19:45 Chorley Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-2D 4,152
EvoStik Premier Sat 12/04/2014 15:00 Buxton Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 1-2L 3,330
EvoStik Premier Tue 15/04/2014 19:45 Grantham Town Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT H 3-0W 1,732
EvoStik Premier Sat 19/04/2014 15:00 Stamford AFC The Daniels Stadium, Kettering Road, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 2JS A 2-3W 1,204
EvoStik Premier Mon 21/04/2014 15:00 Ashton United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 3-2W 3,056
EvoStik Premier Sat 26/04/2014 15:00 Barwell FC Kirkby Road Sports Ground, Kirkby Road, Barwell, Leicester, LE9 8FQ A 0-3W 1,709
Evo Prem - Play Offs Tue 29/04/2014 19:45 Ashton United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 1-2L 2,956
Friendly Sat 24/05/2014 16:30 FC Winterthur Stadion Schützenwiese, Winterthur, Canton of Zürich, Switzerland A 4-1L 2,700
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
Friendly 15:00
06/07
Shelley CFC Storthes Hall Park, Storthes Hall Lane, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD8 0WA 0-6W
Friendly 19:30
10/07
West Didsbury & Chorlton Brookburn Road, Brookburn Road, Chorlton, Manchester, M21 8FF 3-1L
Friendly 15:00
13/07
AFC Wimbledon The Fans Stadium, Kingsmeadow, Kingston-Upon-Thames, KT1 3PB 2-0L
Friendly 19:30
18/07
Oldham Borough Alder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY 2-1L
Friendly 15:00
20/07
Leamington FC New Windmill Ground, Harbury Lane, Bishops Tachbrook, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV33 9QB 3-0L
Friendly 19:45
24/07
Bolton Wanderers Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 1-1D
Friendly 15:00
27/07
Kendal Town Lakeland Radio Stadium, Parkside Road, Kendal, LA9 7BL 2-2D
Friendly 19:45
30/07
Stockport County Edgeley Park, Hardcastle Road, Edgeley, Stockport, SK3 9DD 2-0L
Friendly 15:00
03/08
Scarborough Athletic The Neil Hudgell Law Stadium, Queensgate, Bridlington,YO16 7LN 2-1L
Friendly 15:00
10/08
Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 1-2W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
17/08
Worksop Town Sandy Lane, Babbage Way, Sandy Lane, Worksop, S80 1UJ 2-0L
EvoStik Premier 19:45
20/08
AFC Fylde Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 0-0D
EvoStik Premier 15:00
24/08
Stamford AFC Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 6-0W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
26/08
Trafford Shawe View, Pennybridge Lane, Urmston, Manchester, M41 5DL 2-3W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
31/08
Grantham Town South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 7XQ 1-5W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
03/09
Witton Albion Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 3-1W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
07/09
Rushall Olympic Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 0-2L
EvoStik Premier 19:45
10/09
Frickley Athletic Tech5 Stadium, Westfield Lane, South Elmsall, W Yorks, WF9 2EQ 1-2W
FA Cup 15:00
14/09
Chorley Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 0-1L
EvoStik Premier 15:00
21/09
Stafford Rangers Marston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BX 2-1L
Mcr Prem Cup 19:45
24/09
New Mills Church Lane, Church Lane, New Mills, High Peak, SK22 4NP 3-3L
EvoStik Premier 15:00
28/09
Whitby Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 1-3L
EvoStik Premier 15:00
05/10
Marine Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 1-0W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
08/10
Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS 1-1D
EvoStik Premier 15:00
12/10
King's Lynn Town The Walks Stadium, Tennyson Rd, King's Lynn, Norfolk, PE30 5PB 0-0D
EvoStik Premier 19:45
15/10
Skelmersdale United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 1-3L
FA Trophy 15:00
19/10
Witton Albion Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA 2-2D
EvoStik Premier 15:00
26/10
Stocksbridge Park Steels Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 6-2W
FA Trophy 15:00
02/11
Witton Albion Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE 2-2A
FA Trophy 19:45
05/11
Witton Albion Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA 2-1L
EvoStik Premier 15:00
09/11
Rushall Olympic Dales Lane, Daw End, Rushall, Walsall, WS4 1LJ 1-1D
Doodson Sport Cup 19:45
12/11
Ramsbottom Harry Williams Riverside Stadium, Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 0BS 1-2W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
16/11
Frickley Athletic Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 3-0W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
23/11
Matlock Town Causeway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3AR 1-1D
EvoStik Premier 19:45
26/11
Droylsden Butchers Arms Ground, Market Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7AW 1-4W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
30/11
Blyth Spartans Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 3-0W
Doodson Sport Cup 19:45
04/12
Ashton United Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 2-0W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
07/12
Worksop Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 4-4D
EvoStik Premier 15:00
14/12
AFC Fylde Kellamergh Park, Bryning Lane, Warton, Preston, PR4 1TN 0-2W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
21/12
Barwell FC Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-0W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
26/12
Ashton United Hurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY 2-1L
EvoStik Premier 13:00
28/12
Buxton Silverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH 0-2W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
04/01
Ilkeston FC New Manor Ground, Awsworth Road, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 8JF 3-3D
Doodson Sport Cup 19:45
14/01
Ossett Town Ingfield, Prospect Road, Ossett, W Yorks, WF5 9HA 1-2W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
18/01
Whitby Town Turnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ 3-2L
EvoStik Premier 19:45
21/01
Trafford Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 1-1D
EvoStik Premier 15:00
01/02
Marine The Arriva Stadium, College Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 3AS 0-2W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
18/02
Nantwich Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-1W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
22/02
Ilkeston FC Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 4-1W
Doodson Sport Cup 19:45
26/02
Carlton Town Bill Stokeld Stadium, Stoke Lane, Gedling, Nottingham, NG4 2QP 2-1L
EvoStik Premier 15:00
01/03
Droylsden Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 4-1W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
04/03
Chorley Victory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DU 0-1W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
08/03
Stocksbridge Park Steels Look Local Stadium, Bracken Moor Lane, Stocksbridge, Sheffield, S36 2AN 1-4W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
15/03
King's Lynn Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-0W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
18/03
Stafford Rangers Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 4-0W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
22/03
Skelmersdale United West Lancashire College Stadium, Selby Place, Skelmersdale, Lancs, WN8 8EF 1-3W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
25/03
Witton Albion Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA 2-5W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
29/03
Matlock Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-1W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
05/04
Blyth Spartans Croft Park, Croft Park, Blyth, Northumberland, NE24 3JE 0-1W
EvoStik Premier 19:45
08/04
Chorley Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-2D
EvoStik Premier 15:00
12/04
Buxton Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 1-2L
EvoStik Premier 19:45
15/04
Grantham Town Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 3-0W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
19/04
Stamford AFC The Daniels Stadium, Kettering Road, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 2JS 2-3W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
21/04
Ashton United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 3-2W
EvoStik Premier 15:00
26/04
Barwell FC Kirkby Road Sports Ground, Kirkby Road, Barwell, Leicester, LE9 8FQ 0-3W
Evo Prem - Play Offs 19:45
29/04
Ashton United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 1-2L
Friendly 16:30
24/05
FC Winterthur Stadion Schützenwiese, Winterthur, Canton of Zürich, Switzerland 4-1L

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21