FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

First Team

2009/10 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
Friendly Sat 11/07/2009 15:00 Leek CSOB Harrison Park, Macclesfield Road, Leek, Staffs, ST13 8LD A 1-4W 370
Friendly Sat 18/07/2009 19:00 Bucheon FC 1995 Bucheon Sports Complex, Bucheon, South Korea, A 3-0L 23,000
Friendly Wed 22/07/2009 19:30 Irlam FC Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR A 2-1L 350
Co-operative SD Cup Sat 25/07/2009 15:00 AFC Wimbledon The Fans Stadium, Kingsmeadow, Kingston-Upon-Thames, KT1 3PB A 2-0L 1,772
Newsquest Cup Mon 27/07/2009 19:45 Radcliffe Borough Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE H 3-2W 347
Newsquest Cup Wed 29/07/2009 19:45 Bury Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR A 2-0L 1,144
Friendly Sat 01/08/2009 15:00 Hyde United Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB A 1-3W 565
Friendly Tue 04/08/2009 19:45 Maine Road Brantingham Road, Brantingham Road, Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Manchester, M21 0TT A 2-1L 400
Friendly Sat 08/08/2009 15:00 Colwyn Bay Llanelian Road, Llanelian Road, Old Colwyn, Conwy, LL29 8UN A 1-1D 784
Friendly Tue 11/08/2009 19:45 Trafford Shawe View, Pennybridge Lane, Urmston, Manchester, M41 5DL A 1-2W 337
UniBond Premier Sat 15/08/2009 15:00 Boston United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-1L 2,482
UniBond Premier Mon 17/08/2009 19:45 Bradford Park Avenue Horsfall Stadium, Cemetery Road, Bradford, BD6 2NG A 3-2L 1,150
UniBond Premier Sat 22/08/2009 15:00 Retford United Sports Pavilion, Ashby Ave, Lincoln, LN6 0DY A 1-1D 613
UniBond Premier Wed 26/08/2009 19:45 Marine Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 3-0W 1,884
UniBond Premier Sat 29/08/2009 15:00 Burscough Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-0W 1,879
UniBond Premier Mon 31/08/2009 15:00 Ossett Town Ingfield, Prospect Road, Ossett, W Yorks, WF5 9HA A 1-2W 823
UniBond Premier Sat 05/09/2009 15:00 Kendal Town Lakeland Radio Stadium, Parkside Road, Kendal, LA9 7BL A 1-0L 1,117
UniBond Premier Wed 09/09/2009 19:45 Whitby Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 1-1D 1,716
FA Cup Sat 12/09/2009 15:00 Sheffield Coach and Horses Ground, Sheffield Road, Dronfield, Derbyshire, S18 2GD A 1-3W 1,208
UniBond Premier Sat 19/09/2009 15:00 Guiseley Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-1L 2,106
UniBond Premier Wed 23/09/2009 19:45 Worksop Town New Manor Ground, Awsworth Road, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 8JF A 3-1L 345
FA Cup Sat 26/09/2009 15:00 North Ferriby Utd Grange Lane, Grange Lane, Church Road, North Ferriby, Humberside, HU14 3AA A 0-1W 838
UniBond Premier Sat 03/10/2009 15:00 Stocksbridge Park Steels Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 4-3W 1,888
UniBond Premier Wed 07/10/2009 19:45 Nantwich Town Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB H 4-0W 1,650
FA Cup Sun 11/10/2009 15:00 Stalybridge Celtic Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 3-3D 2,819
FA Cup Tue 13/10/2009 19:45 Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT A 0-1W 1,923
FA Trophy Sat 17/10/2009 15:00 Ashton United Hurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY A 1-3W 729
FA Cup Sat 24/10/2009 15:00 Northwich Victoria Marstons Arena, Wincham Lane, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 6GB A 3-0L 2,615
UniBond Premier Tue 27/10/2009 19:45 North Ferriby Utd Grange Lane, Grange Lane, Church Road, North Ferriby, Humberside, HU14 3AA A 1-0L 412
FA Trophy Sat 31/10/2009 15:00 Lancaster City Giant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PE A 3-3D 743
FA Trophy Wed 04/11/2009 19:45 Lancaster City Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 1-0W 798
UniBond Premier Sat 07/11/2009 15:00 Buxton Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 0-1L 2,147
UniBond Premier Sat 14/11/2009 15:00 Hucknall Town Watnall Road, Watnall Road, Hucknall, Notts, NG15 6EY A 2-3W 573
FA Trophy Sat 21/11/2009 15:00 Harrogate Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-3L 1,166
UniBond Premier Sat 05/12/2009 15:00 Whitby Town Turnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ A 2-2D 636
League Challenge Cup Tue 08/12/2009 19:45 Kendal Town Lakeland Radio Stadium, Parkside Road, Kendal, LA9 7BL A 2-1L 181
UniBond Premier Sat 12/12/2009 15:00 Retford United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-4L 1,920
UniBond Premier Sat 23/01/2010 15:00 Stocksbridge Park Steels Look Local Stadium, Bracken Moor Lane, Stocksbridge, Sheffield, S36 2AN A 1-1D 761
UniBond Premier Wed 27/01/2010 19:45 Frickley Athletic Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 0-0D 1,468
UniBond Premier Sat 30/01/2010 15:00 Durham City The Arnott Stadium, Belmont Industrial Est, Durham, DH1 1GG A 1-2W 606
UniBond Premier Sat 06/02/2010 15:00 Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS A 1-6W 1,171
UniBond Premier Sat 13/02/2010 15:00 Worksop Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-0W 2,137
UniBond Premier Sat 20/02/2010 15:00 Frickley Athletic Tech5 Stadium, Westfield Lane, South Elmsall, W Yorks, WF9 2EQ A 0-2W 701
UniBond Premier Sat 27/02/2010 15:00 North Ferriby Utd Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 3-3D 2,021
UniBond Premier Wed 03/03/2010 19:45 Ossett Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-1W 1,681
UniBond Premier Sat 06/03/2010 15:00 Buxton Silverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH A 3-0L 1,232
UniBond Premier Sat 13/03/2010 15:00 Durham City Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 1-2L 2,164
UniBond Premier Tue 16/03/2010 19:45 Matlock Town Causeway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3AR A 4-3L 562
UniBond Premier Sat 20/03/2010 15:00 Hucknall Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-0W 2,016
UniBond Premier Wed 24/03/2010 19:45 Bradford Park Avenue Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 1-5L 1,891
UniBond Premier Sat 27/03/2010 12:00 Guiseley Nethermoor Park, Otley Road, Guiseley, W Yorks, LS20 8BT A 2-0L 841
UniBond Premier Fri 02/04/2010 15:00 Marine The Arriva Stadium, College Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 3AS A 1-1D 1,093
UniBond Premier Mon 05/04/2010 15:00 Ashton United Hurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY A 2-2D 707
UniBond Premier Wed 07/04/2010 19:45 Kendal Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 1-4L 1,585
UniBond Premier Sat 10/04/2010 15:00 Burscough Victoria Park, Mart Lane, Burscough, Merseyside, L40 0SD A 1-0L 675
UniBond Premier Sat 17/04/2010 15:00 Boston United York Street, York Street, Boston, Lincs, PE21 6JN A 4-1L 2,533
UniBond Premier Wed 21/04/2010 19:45 Ashton United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-3L 1,624
UniBond Premier Sat 24/04/2010 15:00 Matlock Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 1-0W 2,871
Friendly Sat 15/05/2010 18:00 St Pauli Millerntor Stadium, Hamburg, Germany, A 3-3D
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
Friendly 15:00
11/07
Leek CSOB Harrison Park, Macclesfield Road, Leek, Staffs, ST13 8LD 1-4W
Friendly 19:00
18/07
Bucheon FC 1995 Bucheon Sports Complex, Bucheon, South Korea, 3-0L
Friendly 19:30
22/07
Irlam FC Silver Street Ground, Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6HR 2-1L
Co-operative SD Cup 15:00
25/07
AFC Wimbledon The Fans Stadium, Kingsmeadow, Kingston-Upon-Thames, KT1 3PB 2-0L
Newsquest Cup 19:45
27/07
Radcliffe Borough Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE 3-2W
Newsquest Cup 19:45
29/07
Bury Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-0L
Friendly 15:00
01/08
Hyde United Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB 1-3W
Friendly 19:45
04/08
Maine Road Brantingham Road, Brantingham Road, Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Manchester, M21 0TT 2-1L
Friendly 15:00
08/08
Colwyn Bay Llanelian Road, Llanelian Road, Old Colwyn, Conwy, LL29 8UN 1-1D
Friendly 19:45
11/08
Trafford Shawe View, Pennybridge Lane, Urmston, Manchester, M41 5DL 1-2W
UniBond Premier 15:00
15/08
Boston United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-1L
UniBond Premier 19:45
17/08
Bradford Park Avenue Horsfall Stadium, Cemetery Road, Bradford, BD6 2NG 3-2L
UniBond Premier 15:00
22/08
Retford United Sports Pavilion, Ashby Ave, Lincoln, LN6 0DY 1-1D
UniBond Premier 19:45
26/08
Marine Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 3-0W
UniBond Premier 15:00
29/08
Burscough Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-0W
UniBond Premier 15:00
31/08
Ossett Town Ingfield, Prospect Road, Ossett, W Yorks, WF5 9HA 1-2W
UniBond Premier 15:00
05/09
Kendal Town Lakeland Radio Stadium, Parkside Road, Kendal, LA9 7BL 1-0L
UniBond Premier 19:45
09/09
Whitby Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 1-1D
FA Cup 15:00
12/09
Sheffield Coach and Horses Ground, Sheffield Road, Dronfield, Derbyshire, S18 2GD 1-3W
UniBond Premier 15:00
19/09
Guiseley Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-1L
UniBond Premier 19:45
23/09
Worksop Town New Manor Ground, Awsworth Road, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 8JF 3-1L
FA Cup 15:00
26/09
North Ferriby Utd Grange Lane, Grange Lane, Church Road, North Ferriby, Humberside, HU14 3AA 0-1W
UniBond Premier 15:00
03/10
Stocksbridge Park Steels Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 4-3W
UniBond Premier 19:45
07/10
Nantwich Town Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB 4-0W
FA Cup 15:00
11/10
Stalybridge Celtic Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 3-3D
FA Cup 19:45
13/10
Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 0-1W
FA Trophy 15:00
17/10
Ashton United Hurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY 1-3W
FA Cup 15:00
24/10
Northwich Victoria Marstons Arena, Wincham Lane, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 6GB 3-0L
UniBond Premier 19:45
27/10
North Ferriby Utd Grange Lane, Grange Lane, Church Road, North Ferriby, Humberside, HU14 3AA 1-0L
FA Trophy 15:00
31/10
Lancaster City Giant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PE 3-3D
FA Trophy 19:45
04/11
Lancaster City Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 1-0W
UniBond Premier 15:00
07/11
Buxton Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 0-1L
UniBond Premier 15:00
14/11
Hucknall Town Watnall Road, Watnall Road, Hucknall, Notts, NG15 6EY 2-3W
FA Trophy 15:00
21/11
Harrogate Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-3L
UniBond Premier 15:00
05/12
Whitby Town Turnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ 2-2D
League Challenge Cup 19:45
08/12
Kendal Town Lakeland Radio Stadium, Parkside Road, Kendal, LA9 7BL 2-1L
UniBond Premier 15:00
12/12
Retford United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-4L
UniBond Premier 15:00
23/01
Stocksbridge Park Steels Look Local Stadium, Bracken Moor Lane, Stocksbridge, Sheffield, S36 2AN 1-1D
UniBond Premier 19:45
27/01
Frickley Athletic Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 0-0D
UniBond Premier 15:00
30/01
Durham City The Arnott Stadium, Belmont Industrial Est, Durham, DH1 1GG 1-2W
UniBond Premier 15:00
06/02
Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS 1-6W
UniBond Premier 15:00
13/02
Worksop Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-0W
UniBond Premier 15:00
20/02
Frickley Athletic Tech5 Stadium, Westfield Lane, South Elmsall, W Yorks, WF9 2EQ 0-2W
UniBond Premier 15:00
27/02
North Ferriby Utd Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 3-3D
UniBond Premier 19:45
03/03
Ossett Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-1W
UniBond Premier 15:00
06/03
Buxton Silverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH 3-0L
UniBond Premier 15:00
13/03
Durham City Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 1-2L
UniBond Premier 19:45
16/03
Matlock Town Causeway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3AR 4-3L
UniBond Premier 15:00
20/03
Hucknall Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-0W
UniBond Premier 19:45
24/03
Bradford Park Avenue Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 1-5L
UniBond Premier 12:00
27/03
Guiseley Nethermoor Park, Otley Road, Guiseley, W Yorks, LS20 8BT 2-0L
UniBond Premier 15:00
02/04
Marine The Arriva Stadium, College Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 3AS 1-1D
UniBond Premier 15:00
05/04
Ashton United Hurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY 2-2D
UniBond Premier 19:45
07/04
Kendal Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 1-4L
UniBond Premier 15:00
10/04
Burscough Victoria Park, Mart Lane, Burscough, Merseyside, L40 0SD 1-0L
UniBond Premier 15:00
17/04
Boston United York Street, York Street, Boston, Lincs, PE21 6JN 4-1L
UniBond Premier 19:45
21/04
Ashton United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-3L
UniBond Premier 15:00
24/04
Matlock Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 1-0W
Friendly 18:00
15/05
St Pauli Millerntor Stadium, Hamburg, Germany, 3-3D

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21