FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

First Team

2006/07 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
Friendly Sat 15/07/2006 15:00 Radcliffe Borough Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE A 3-2L
Friendly Wed 19/07/2006 19:45 Altrincham Moss Lane, Moss Lane, Altrincham, WA15 8AP A 3-1L
SD Cup Sat 22/07/2006 15:00 AFC Wimbledon Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-1W
Friendly Wed 26/07/2006 19:45 Bury Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR A 2-0L
Friendly Sat 29/07/2006 15:00 Sheffield The Don Valley Stadium, Worksop Road, Sheffield, S9 3TL A 1-0L
Friendly Tue 01/08/2006 19:45 FC Halifax Town The Shay Stadium, Shay Syke, Halifax, W. Yorkshire, HX1 2YS A 2-4W
Friendly Sat 05/08/2006 14:00 Leigh RMI Hilton Park, Kirkhall Lane, Leigh, WN7 1RN A 0-4W 868
Friendly Wed 09/08/2006 19:45 Abbey Hey Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT A 1-2W
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 12/08/2006 15:00 St. Helens Town Knowsley Road, Knowsley Road, Eccleston, St Helens, Merseyside, WA10 4PW A 0-2W 1,723
NWCFL Div 1 Wed 16/08/2006 19:45 Nelson Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 6-0W 2,129
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 19/08/2006 15:00 Nantwich Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-0W 2,736
NWCFL Div 1 Mon 21/08/2006 19:45 Glossop North End Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB A 1-4W 1,219
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 26/08/2006 15:00 Atherton LR Victory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DU A 0-7W 1,324
NWCFL Div 1 Wed 30/08/2006 19:45 Flixton Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 4-0W 2,593
NWCFL Div 1 Wed 06/09/2006 19:45 Congleton Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 3-0W 2,051
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 09/09/2006 14:00 Trafford Moss Lane, Moss Lane, Altrincham, WA15 8AP A 0-1W 1,643
NWCFL Div 1 Wed 13/09/2006 19:45 Abbey Hey Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 7-1W 1,566
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 16/09/2006 15:00 Silsden Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 4-2W 3,381
NWCFL Div 1 Mon 18/09/2006 19:45 Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG A 1-3W 1,683
F.A. Vase Sat 23/09/2006 15:00 Brodsworth MW Welfare Ground, Welfare Road, Woodlands, Doncaster, South Yorksire, DN6 7PP A 1-3W 1,251
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 30/09/2006 15:00 Bacup Borough Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 3-0W 3,268
NWCFL Div 1 Tue 03/10/2006 19:30 Salford City The Willows, Willows Road, Salford, M5 5FQ A 2-1L 4,058
F.A. Vase Sat 07/10/2006 15:00 Padiham Arbories Memorial Ground, Well Street, Padiham, Burnley, Lancs, BB12 8LE A 0-3W 1,371
NWCFL Div 1 Wed 11/10/2006 19:45 St. Helens Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 3-0W 1,851
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 14/10/2006 15:00 Squires Gate Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 8-0W 2,378
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 21/10/2006 15:00 Newcastle Town Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Clayton, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffs, ST5 3BX A 2-3W 1,833
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 28/10/2006 15:00 Glossop North End Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 8-0W 3,257
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 04/11/2006 15:00 Maine Road Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT A 1-2W 3,181
NWCFL Challenge Cup Sat 11/11/2006 15:00 Nantwich Town Jackson Avenue, London Road, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 6LL A 0-3W 1,240
F.A. Vase Sat 18/11/2006 12:00 Salford City The Willows, Willows Road, Salford, M5 5FQ A 2-3W 2,799
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 25/11/2006 15:00 Stone Dominoes Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 7-0W 3,020
NWCFL Div 1 Wed 29/11/2006 19:45 Atherton Collieries Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 0-3L 1,723
NWCFL Div 1 Sun 03/12/2006 14:00 Congleton Town Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA A 1-1D 1,106
F.A. Vase Sat 09/12/2006 15:00 Quorn FC Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-3L 1,858
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 23/12/2006 15:00 Flixton Valley Road, Valley Road, Flixton, Manchester, M41 8RQ A 1-1D 1,025
NWCFL Div 1 Tue 26/12/2006 15:00 Ramsbottom Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 3-2W 2,924
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 30/12/2006 15:00 Newcastle Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 5-1W 2,368
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 06/01/2007 15:00 Atherton Collieries Hilton Park, Kirkhall Lane, Leigh, WN7 1RN A 0-3W 1,461
NWCFL Challenge Cup Sat 27/01/2007 14:00 Colne Holt House Stadium, Harrison Drive, Colne, Lancs, BB8 9SL A 0-4W 1,470
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 03/02/2007 15:00 Bacup Borough West View, Cowtoot Lane, Blackthorn, Bacup, OL13 8EE A 1-2W 1,504
NWCFL Challenge Cup Sat 17/02/2007 15:00 Silsden Cougar Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD21 3RF A 0-3W 1,564
NWCFL Div 1 Wed 21/02/2007 19:45 Curzon Ashton Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 3-2W 2,493
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 24/02/2007 15:00 Nantwich Town Jackson Avenue, London Road, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 6LL A 1-1D 1,436
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 03/03/2007 15:00 Colne Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 6-2W 2,456
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 10/03/2007 15:00 Squires Gate Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG A 0-1W 1,650
NWCFL Challenge Cup Thu 15/03/2007 19:45 Congleton Town Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA A 2-2D 1,062
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 17/03/2007 15:00 Abbey Hey Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB A 1-5W 981
NWCFL Div 1 Wed 21/03/2007 19:45 Formby West Lancashire College Stadium, Selby Place, Skelmersdale, Lancs, WN8 8EF A 1-3W 671
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 24/03/2007 15:00 Stone Dominoes Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Clayton, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffs, ST5 3BX A 0-4W 840
NWCFL Div 1 Thu 29/03/2007 19:45 Silsden Cougar Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD21 3RF A 1-3W 1,140
NWCFL Challenge Cup Sat 31/03/2007 15:00 Congleton Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 4-3W 2,138
NWCFL Div 1 Wed 04/04/2007 19:45 Nelson Victoria Park, Lomeshaye Way, Nelson, Lancs, BB9 7BN A 0-8W 640
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 07/04/2007 15:00 Ramsbottom Harry Williams Riverside Stadium, Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 0BS A 1-2W 1,653
NWCFL Div 1 Mon 09/04/2007 15:00 Maine Road Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 3-0W 3,605
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 14/04/2007 15:00 Colne Holt House Stadium, Harrison Drive, Colne, Lancs, BB8 9SL A 1-5W 858
NWCFL Div 1 Wed 18/04/2007 19:45 Atherton LR Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 7-1W 2,249
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 21/04/2007 15:00 Salford City Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 4-2W 2,594
NWCFL Div 1 Wed 25/04/2007 19:45 Trafford Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 4-4D 1,717
NWCFL Div 1 Sat 28/04/2007 15:00 Formby Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 5-0W 3,847
NWCFL Challenge Cup Thu 03/05/2007 19:45 Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG N 2-1W 3,210
Friendly Sat 05/05/2007 16:00 Holker OB Select XI Rakesmoor Lane, Rakesmoor Lane, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria, LA14 4QB A 1-1D
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
Friendly 15:00
15/07
Radcliffe Borough Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE 3-2L
Friendly 19:45
19/07
Altrincham Moss Lane, Moss Lane, Altrincham, WA15 8AP 3-1L
SD Cup 15:00
22/07
AFC Wimbledon Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-1W
Friendly 19:45
26/07
Bury Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-0L
Friendly 15:00
29/07
Sheffield The Don Valley Stadium, Worksop Road, Sheffield, S9 3TL 1-0L
Friendly 19:45
01/08
FC Halifax Town The Shay Stadium, Shay Syke, Halifax, W. Yorkshire, HX1 2YS 2-4W
Friendly 14:00
05/08
Leigh RMI Hilton Park, Kirkhall Lane, Leigh, WN7 1RN 0-4W
Friendly 19:45
09/08
Abbey Hey Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 1-2W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
12/08
St. Helens Town Knowsley Road, Knowsley Road, Eccleston, St Helens, Merseyside, WA10 4PW 0-2W
NWCFL Div 1 19:45
16/08
Nelson Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 6-0W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
19/08
Nantwich Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-0W
NWCFL Div 1 19:45
21/08
Glossop North End Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB 1-4W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
26/08
Atherton LR Victory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DU 0-7W
NWCFL Div 1 19:45
30/08
Flixton Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 4-0W
NWCFL Div 1 19:45
06/09
Congleton Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 3-0W
NWCFL Div 1 14:00
09/09
Trafford Moss Lane, Moss Lane, Altrincham, WA15 8AP 0-1W
NWCFL Div 1 19:45
13/09
Abbey Hey Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 7-1W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
16/09
Silsden Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 4-2W
NWCFL Div 1 19:45
18/09
Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 1-3W
F.A. Vase 15:00
23/09
Brodsworth MW Welfare Ground, Welfare Road, Woodlands, Doncaster, South Yorksire, DN6 7PP 1-3W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
30/09
Bacup Borough Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 3-0W
NWCFL Div 1 19:30
03/10
Salford City The Willows, Willows Road, Salford, M5 5FQ 2-1L
F.A. Vase 15:00
07/10
Padiham Arbories Memorial Ground, Well Street, Padiham, Burnley, Lancs, BB12 8LE 0-3W
NWCFL Div 1 19:45
11/10
St. Helens Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 3-0W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
14/10
Squires Gate Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 8-0W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
21/10
Newcastle Town Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Clayton, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffs, ST5 3BX 2-3W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
28/10
Glossop North End Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 8-0W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
04/11
Maine Road Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 1-2W
NWCFL Challenge Cup 15:00
11/11
Nantwich Town Jackson Avenue, London Road, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 6LL 0-3W
F.A. Vase 12:00
18/11
Salford City The Willows, Willows Road, Salford, M5 5FQ 2-3W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
25/11
Stone Dominoes Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 7-0W
NWCFL Div 1 19:45
29/11
Atherton Collieries Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 0-3L
NWCFL Div 1 14:00
03/12
Congleton Town Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA 1-1D
F.A. Vase 15:00
09/12
Quorn FC Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-3L
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
23/12
Flixton Valley Road, Valley Road, Flixton, Manchester, M41 8RQ 1-1D
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
26/12
Ramsbottom Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 3-2W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
30/12
Newcastle Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 5-1W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
06/01
Atherton Collieries Hilton Park, Kirkhall Lane, Leigh, WN7 1RN 0-3W
NWCFL Challenge Cup 14:00
27/01
Colne Holt House Stadium, Harrison Drive, Colne, Lancs, BB8 9SL 0-4W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
03/02
Bacup Borough West View, Cowtoot Lane, Blackthorn, Bacup, OL13 8EE 1-2W
NWCFL Challenge Cup 15:00
17/02
Silsden Cougar Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD21 3RF 0-3W
NWCFL Div 1 19:45
21/02
Curzon Ashton Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 3-2W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
24/02
Nantwich Town Jackson Avenue, London Road, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 6LL 1-1D
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
03/03
Colne Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 6-2W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
10/03
Squires Gate Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 0-1W
NWCFL Challenge Cup 19:45
15/03
Congleton Town Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA 2-2D
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
17/03
Abbey Hey Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB 1-5W
NWCFL Div 1 19:45
21/03
Formby West Lancashire College Stadium, Selby Place, Skelmersdale, Lancs, WN8 8EF 1-3W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
24/03
Stone Dominoes Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Clayton, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffs, ST5 3BX 0-4W
NWCFL Div 1 19:45
29/03
Silsden Cougar Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD21 3RF 1-3W
NWCFL Challenge Cup 15:00
31/03
Congleton Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 4-3W
NWCFL Div 1 19:45
04/04
Nelson Victoria Park, Lomeshaye Way, Nelson, Lancs, BB9 7BN 0-8W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
07/04
Ramsbottom Harry Williams Riverside Stadium, Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 0BS 1-2W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
09/04
Maine Road Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 3-0W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
14/04
Colne Holt House Stadium, Harrison Drive, Colne, Lancs, BB8 9SL 1-5W
NWCFL Div 1 19:45
18/04
Atherton LR Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 7-1W
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
21/04
Salford City Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 4-2W
NWCFL Div 1 19:45
25/04
Trafford Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 4-4D
NWCFL Div 1 15:00
28/04
Formby Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 5-0W
NWCFL Challenge Cup 19:45
03/05
Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 2-1W
Friendly 16:00
05/05
Holker OB Select XI Rakesmoor Lane, Rakesmoor Lane, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria, LA14 4QB 1-1D

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21