FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

First Team

2005/06 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
Friendly Sat 16/07/2005 15:00 Leigh RMI Hilton Park, Kirkhall Lane, Leigh, WN7 1RN A 0-0D 2,552
SD Cup Sat 23/07/2005 15:00 AFC Wimbledon The Fans Stadium, Kingsmeadow, Kingston-Upon-Thames, KT1 3PB A 1-0L 3,301
Friendly Sat 30/07/2005 14:00 Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT A 2-0L
Friendly Tue 02/08/2005 19:45 Flixton Valley Road, Valley Road, Flixton, Manchester, M41 8RQ A 2-5W
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 13/08/2005 15:00 Leek CSOB Harrison Park, Macclesfield Road, Leek, Staffs, ST13 8LD A 2-5W 2,590
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 20/08/2005 15:00 Padiham Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 3-2 W 2,498
NWCFL Div 2 Wed 24/08/2005 19:45 Eccleshall Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 7-1 W 1,978
NWCFL Div 2 Wed 31/08/2005 19:45 Winsford United Marstons Arena, Wincham Lane, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 6GB A 2-2 D 2,220
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 03/09/2005 13:00 Ashton Town Marstons Arena, Wincham Lane, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 6GB A 0-4W 1,424
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 10/09/2005 15:00 Blackpool Mechanics Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 4-2 W 2,226
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 17/09/2005 15:00 Castleton Gabriels Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE A 0-3W 2,473
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 24/09/2005 15:00 Norton United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 1-2 L 2,435
NWCFL Div 2 Wed 05/10/2005 19:45 Oldham Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 1-0 W 3,110
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 08/10/2005 15:00 Daisy Hill Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 6-0 W 3,808
NWCFL Challenge Cup Mon 17/10/2005 19:45 Cheadle Town Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG A 1-5W 2,200
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 22/10/2005 15:00 Nelson Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 5-0 W 3,093
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 05/11/2005 15:00 Eccleshall Marston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BX A 0-0 D 2,011
NWCFL Challenge Cup Sun 13/11/2005 14:00 Colne Crown Ground, Livingston Road, Accrington, BB5 5BX A 2-1L 2,762
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 19/11/2005 15:00 Darwen Anchor Ground, Anchor Road, Darwen, BB3 0BB A 1-2W 1,715
NWCFL Div 2 Wed 23/11/2005 19:45 New Mills Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 6-1W 2,297
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 26/11/2005 15:00 Cheadle Town Edgeley Park, Hardcastle Road, Edgeley, Stockport, SK3 9DD A 3-3 D 3,373
Div 2 Trophy Sat 03/12/2005 15:00 New Mills Moss Rose, London Road, Macclesfield, SK11 7SP A 0-5W 1,473
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 10/12/2005 15:00 Castleton Gabriels Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 10-2 W 3,154
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 17/12/2005 15:00 Holker Old Boys Craven Park, Duke Street, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria, LA14 1XP A 0-2W 2,303
NWCFL Div 2 Mon 26/12/2005 15:00 Flixton Valley Road, Valley Road, Flixton, Manchester, M41 8RQ A 1-1 D 2,050
NWCFL Div 2 Mon 02/01/2006 15:00 Winsford United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-1 W 4,328
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 07/01/2006 15:00 Darwen Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-0 W 3,371
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 14/01/2006 15:00 Nelson Crown Ground, Livingston Road, Accrington, BB5 5BX A 1-3W 2,011
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 21/01/2006 15:00 Ashton Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 2-1 W 3,549
Div 2 Trophy Sat 04/02/2006 15:00 Nelson Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 0-1 L 3,007
Friendly Wed 08/02/2006 20:00 Glossop North End Surrey Street, Surrey Street, Glossop, SK13 7AJ A 1-2W 1,000
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 11/02/2006 15:00 Daisy Hill Victory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DU A 0-3W 1,682
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 18/02/2006 15:00 Blackpool Mechanics Bloomfield Road, Seasiders Way, Blackpool, FY1 6JJ A 2-4W 4,300
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 25/02/2006 15:00 Holker Old Boys Moss Lane, Moss Lane, Altrincham, WA15 8AP H 4-1 W 3,159
NWCFL Div 2 Mon 27/02/2006 19:45 Great Harwood Town Crown Ground, Livingston Road, Accrington, BB5 5BX A 1-1 D 1,028
Friendly Thu 09/03/2006 19:45 Woodley Sports Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX A 2-4W
NWCFL Div 2 Wed 15/03/2006 19:45 Flixton Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 1-2 L 1,924
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 18/03/2006 15:00 Leek CSOB Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 8-1 W 2,559
NWCFL Div 2 Wed 22/03/2006 19:45 Oldham Town Boundary Park, Boundary Park, Oldham, OL1 2PA A 0-1W 1,767
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 25/03/2006 15:00 New Mills Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB A 0-2W 1,952
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 01/04/2006 15:00 Cheadle Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 1-1 D 2,713
Friendly Wed 05/04/2006 19:45 Congleton Town Booth Street, Booth Street, off Crescent Road, Congleton, CW12 4GA A 2-0L
NWCFL Div 2 Sun 09/04/2006 14:00 Norton United Vale Park, Hamil Road, Burslem, Stoke-on-Trent, ST6 1AW A 1-3W 1,284
NWCFL Div 2 Wed 12/04/2006 19:45 Chadderton Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 4-0 W 2,788
Friendly Sat 15/04/2006 15:00 Clitheroe Shawbridge, off Pendle Road, Clitheroe, BB7 1DZ A 0-1W
NWCFL Div 2 Wed 19/04/2006 19:45 Chadderton Boundary Park, Boundary Park, Oldham, OL1 2PA A 2-3W 2,352
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 22/04/2006 15:00 Great Harwood Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR H 0-1 L 6,023
NWCFL Div 2 Sat 29/04/2006 15:00 Padiham Boundary Park, Boundary Park, Oldham, OL1 2PA A 1-2W 1,905
Friendly Sat 06/05/2006 15:00 AFC Telford United New Bucks Head Stadium, Watling Street, Wellington, Telford, Shropshire, TF1 2TU A 3-0L 1,359
Friendly Fri 12/05/2006 20:00 FC Lokomotive Leipzig Bruno-Plache-Stadion, Leipzig, Germany A 4-4 D 7,421
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
Friendly 15:00
16/07
Leigh RMI Hilton Park, Kirkhall Lane, Leigh, WN7 1RN 0-0D
SD Cup 15:00
23/07
AFC Wimbledon The Fans Stadium, Kingsmeadow, Kingston-Upon-Thames, KT1 3PB 1-0L
Friendly 14:00
30/07
Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 2-0L
Friendly 19:45
02/08
Flixton Valley Road, Valley Road, Flixton, Manchester, M41 8RQ 2-5W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
13/08
Leek CSOB Harrison Park, Macclesfield Road, Leek, Staffs, ST13 8LD 2-5W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
20/08
Padiham Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 3-2 W
NWCFL Div 2 19:45
24/08
Eccleshall Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 7-1 W
NWCFL Div 2 19:45
31/08
Winsford United Marstons Arena, Wincham Lane, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 6GB 2-2 D
NWCFL Div 2 13:00
03/09
Ashton Town Marstons Arena, Wincham Lane, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 6GB 0-4W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
10/09
Blackpool Mechanics Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 4-2 W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
17/09
Castleton Gabriels Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE 0-3W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
24/09
Norton United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 1-2 L
NWCFL Div 2 19:45
05/10
Oldham Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 1-0 W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
08/10
Daisy Hill Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 6-0 W
NWCFL Challenge Cup 19:45
17/10
Cheadle Town Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 1-5W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
22/10
Nelson Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 5-0 W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
05/11
Eccleshall Marston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BX 0-0 D
NWCFL Challenge Cup 14:00
13/11
Colne Crown Ground, Livingston Road, Accrington, BB5 5BX 2-1L
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
19/11
Darwen Anchor Ground, Anchor Road, Darwen, BB3 0BB 1-2W
NWCFL Div 2 19:45
23/11
New Mills Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 6-1W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
26/11
Cheadle Town Edgeley Park, Hardcastle Road, Edgeley, Stockport, SK3 9DD 3-3 D
Div 2 Trophy 15:00
03/12
New Mills Moss Rose, London Road, Macclesfield, SK11 7SP 0-5W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
10/12
Castleton Gabriels Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 10-2 W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
17/12
Holker Old Boys Craven Park, Duke Street, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria, LA14 1XP 0-2W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
26/12
Flixton Valley Road, Valley Road, Flixton, Manchester, M41 8RQ 1-1 D
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
02/01
Winsford United Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-1 W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
07/01
Darwen Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-0 W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
14/01
Nelson Crown Ground, Livingston Road, Accrington, BB5 5BX 1-3W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
21/01
Ashton Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 2-1 W
Div 2 Trophy 15:00
04/02
Nelson Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 0-1 L
Friendly 20:00
08/02
Glossop North End Surrey Street, Surrey Street, Glossop, SK13 7AJ 1-2W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
11/02
Daisy Hill Victory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DU 0-3W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
18/02
Blackpool Mechanics Bloomfield Road, Seasiders Way, Blackpool, FY1 6JJ 2-4W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
25/02
Holker Old Boys Moss Lane, Moss Lane, Altrincham, WA15 8AP 4-1 W
NWCFL Div 2 19:45
27/02
Great Harwood Town Crown Ground, Livingston Road, Accrington, BB5 5BX 1-1 D
Friendly 19:45
09/03
Woodley Sports Neil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX 2-4W
NWCFL Div 2 19:45
15/03
Flixton Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 1-2 L
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
18/03
Leek CSOB Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 8-1 W
NWCFL Div 2 19:45
22/03
Oldham Town Boundary Park, Boundary Park, Oldham, OL1 2PA 0-1W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
25/03
New Mills Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB 0-2W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
01/04
Cheadle Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 1-1 D
Friendly 19:45
05/04
Congleton Town Booth Street, Booth Street, off Crescent Road, Congleton, CW12 4GA 2-0L
NWCFL Div 2 14:00
09/04
Norton United Vale Park, Hamil Road, Burslem, Stoke-on-Trent, ST6 1AW 1-3W
NWCFL Div 2 19:45
12/04
Chadderton Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 4-0 W
Friendly 15:00
15/04
Clitheroe Shawbridge, off Pendle Road, Clitheroe, BB7 1DZ 0-1W
NWCFL Div 2 19:45
19/04
Chadderton Boundary Park, Boundary Park, Oldham, OL1 2PA 2-3W
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
22/04
Great Harwood Town Gigg Lane, Gigg Lane, Bury, BL9 9HR 0-1 L
NWCFL Div 2 15:00
29/04
Padiham Boundary Park, Boundary Park, Oldham, OL1 2PA 1-2W
Friendly 15:00
06/05
AFC Telford United New Bucks Head Stadium, Watling Street, Wellington, Telford, Shropshire, TF1 2TU 3-0L
Friendly 20:00
12/05
FC Lokomotive Leipzig Bruno-Plache-Stadion, Leipzig, Germany 4-4 D

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21