FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

First Team

2021/22 Season

Upcoming Fixtures

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
Northern Premier Sat 11/12/2021 15:00 Stafford Rangers Marston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BX A
Northern Premier Sat 18/12/2021 15:00 Buxton Silverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH A
Northern Premier Mon 27/12/2021 15:00 Ashton United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H
Northern Premier Sat 01/01/2022 15:00 Radcliffe Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE A
Northern Premier Sat 08/01/2022 15:00 Warrington Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H
Northern Premier Sat 15/01/2022 15:00 Bamber Bridge Irongate, Brownedge Road, Preston, Lancs, PR5 6UX A
Northern Premier Sat 22/01/2022 15:00 Stalybridge Celtic Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H
Northern Premier Sat 29/01/2022 15:00 Grantham Town South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 7XQ A
Northern Premier Sat 05/02/2022 15:00 Witton Albion Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H
Northern Premier Tue 08/02/2022 19:45 Lancaster City Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H
Northern Premier Sat 12/02/2022 15:00 Gainsborough Trinity The Northolme, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2QW A
Northern Premier Sat 19/02/2022 15:00 Scarborough Athletic Flamingo Land Stadium, Scarborough Sports Village, 5 Ashburn Road, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 2JW A
Northern Premier Sat 26/02/2022 15:00 Matlock Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H
Northern Premier Sat 12/03/2022 15:00 Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS A
Northern Premier Sat 19/03/2022 15:00 Basford United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H
Northern Premier Sat 26/03/2022 15:00 Mickleover Station Road, Mickleover, Derbyshire, DE3 9FE A
Northern Premier Sat 02/04/2022 15:00 Atherton Collieries Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H
Northern Premier Sat 09/04/2022 15:00 Morpeth Town Craik Park, Morpeth, NE61 2YX A
Northern Premier Sat 16/04/2022 15:00 South Shields Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H
Northern Premier Mon 18/04/2022 15:00 Ashton United Hurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY A
Northern Premier Sat 23/04/2022 15:00 Hyde United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
Northern Premier 15:00
11/12
Stafford Rangers Marston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BX
Northern Premier 15:00
18/12
Buxton Silverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH
Northern Premier 15:00
27/12
Ashton United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ
Northern Premier 15:00
01/01
Radcliffe Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE
Northern Premier 15:00
08/01
Warrington Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ
Northern Premier 15:00
15/01
Bamber Bridge Irongate, Brownedge Road, Preston, Lancs, PR5 6UX
Northern Premier 15:00
22/01
Stalybridge Celtic Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ
Northern Premier 15:00
29/01
Grantham Town South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 7XQ
Northern Premier 15:00
05/02
Witton Albion Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ
Northern Premier 19:45
08/02
Lancaster City Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ
Northern Premier 15:00
12/02
Gainsborough Trinity The Northolme, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2QW
Northern Premier 15:00
19/02
Scarborough Athletic Flamingo Land Stadium, Scarborough Sports Village, 5 Ashburn Road, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 2JW
Northern Premier 15:00
26/02
Matlock Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ
Northern Premier 15:00
12/03
Nantwich Town Weaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS
Northern Premier 15:00
19/03
Basford United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ
Northern Premier 15:00
26/03
Mickleover Station Road, Mickleover, Derbyshire, DE3 9FE
Northern Premier 15:00
02/04
Atherton Collieries Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ
Northern Premier 15:00
09/04
Morpeth Town Craik Park, Morpeth, NE61 2YX
Northern Premier 15:00
16/04
South Shields Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ
Northern Premier 15:00
18/04
Ashton United Hurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY
Northern Premier 15:00
23/04
Hyde United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
Friendly Sat 26/06/2021 15:00 FC United Legends Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 5-3W 832
Friendly Sat 03/07/2021 15:00 Bury AFC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-1D 1,401
Friendly Tue 06/07/2021 19:30 Warrington Rylands Rylands Recreation Club, Gorsey Lane, Warrington, Cheshire, WA2 7RZ A 0-1L
Friendly Sat 10/07/2021 15:00 Bacup Borough West View, Cowtoot Lane, Blackthorn, Bacup, OL13 8EE A 0-0D
Friendly Sat 17/07/2021 15:00 Bolton Wanderers Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-1D 823
Friendly Tue 20/07/2021 19:45 AFC Darwen Anchor Ground, Anchor Road, Darwen, BB3 0BB A 10-0W
Friendly Sat 24/07/2021 15:00 Enfield Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-1W 601
Friendly Tue 27/07/2021 19:45 Macclesfield Moss Rose, London Road, Macclesfield, SK11 7SP A 1-0W
Friendly Sat 31/07/2021 15:00 Banbury United Banbury Community Stadium, Station approach, Banbury, OX16 5AB A 2-5L 909
Friendly Tue 03/08/2021 19:30 Fulwood Amateurs FC Lightfoot Green, Lightfoot Lane, Fulwood, Preston, PR40AE A 2-1W
Friendly Sat 07/08/2021 16:00 Clapton Community FC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 5-2W 694
Northern Premier Sat 14/08/2021 15:00 Warrington Town Cantilever Park, Loushers Lane, Warrington, WA4 2RS A 0-2L 1,105
Northern Premier Tue 17/08/2021 19:45 Morpeth Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-0W 1,522
Northern Premier Sat 21/08/2021 15:00 Buxton Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-1D 1,797
Northern Premier Tue 24/08/2021 19:45 South Shields Mariners Park, Shaftesbury Avenue,South Shields, NE32 3UP A 1-1D 2,362
Northern Premier Sat 28/08/2021 15:00 Hyde United Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB A 1-2L 1,194
Northern Premier Mon 30/08/2021 15:00 Radcliffe Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-0W 1,803
FA Cup Sat 04/09/2021 15:00 Bootle Berry Street Garage Stadium, Vesty Business Park, Bootle, Liverpool. L30 1NY. A 2-2D 1,381
FA Cup Tue 07/09/2021 19:45 Bootle Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-2W 905
Northern Premier Sat 11/09/2021 15:00 Stafford Rangers Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-3L 1,696
Northern Premier Tue 14/09/2021 19:45 Bamber Bridge Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-0W 1,525
FA Cup Sat 18/09/2021 15:00 Blyth Spartans Croft Park, Croft Park, Blyth, Northumberland, NE24 3JE A 1-1D 1,169
FA Cup Tue 21/09/2021 19:45 Blyth Spartans Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-2L 947
Northern Premier Sat 25/09/2021 15:00 Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT A 2-5L 1,022
Northern Premier Tue 28/09/2021 19:45 Scarborough Athletic Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 6-0W 1,457
Northern Premier Sat 02/10/2021 15:00 Matlock Town Causeway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3AR A 0-1L 903
Northern Premier Tue 05/10/2021 19:45 Basford United Greenwich Avenue, Basford, Nottingham, NG6 0LD A 1-0W 456
Northern Premier Sat 09/10/2021 15:00 Nantwich Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-2L 1,927
Northern Premier Tue 12/10/2021 19:45 Lancaster City Giant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PE A 0-1L 582
Northern Premier Sat 16/10/2021 15:00 Grantham Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-1L 1,744
Northern Premier Sat 23/10/2021 15:00 Witton Albion Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA A 3-2W 801
Fenix Trophy Wed 27/10/2021 19:45 AKS Zly Don Pedro Arena, Kaw?czy?ska 44, 03-770 Warsaw, Poland A 6-1W
FA Trophy Sat 30/10/2021 15:00 Runcorn Linnets Runcorn Linnets Stadium, Stockham Lane, Runcorn. Cheshire. WA7 6GJ A 2-0W 1,078
Northern Premier Sat 06/11/2021 15:00 Gainsborough Trinity Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-2W 1,698
Northern Premier Tue 09/11/2021 19:45 Whitby Town Turnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ A 0-1L 643
FA Trophy Sat 13/11/2021 15:00 Marske United Mount Pleasant Avenue, Mount Pleasant Avenue Marske-by-the-Sea Redcar TS11 7BW A 2-3L 1,006
Northern Premier Sat 20/11/2021 15:00 Atherton Collieries Alder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY A 1-2L 830
Northern Premier Sat 27/11/2021 15:00 Mickleover Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-0W 1,564
Northern Premier Sat 04/12/2021 15:00 Whitby Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
Friendly 15:00
26/06
FC United Legends Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 5-3W
Friendly 15:00
03/07
Bury AFC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-1D
Friendly 19:30
06/07
Warrington Rylands Rylands Recreation Club, Gorsey Lane, Warrington, Cheshire, WA2 7RZ 0-1L
Friendly 15:00
10/07
Bacup Borough West View, Cowtoot Lane, Blackthorn, Bacup, OL13 8EE 0-0D
Friendly 15:00
17/07
Bolton Wanderers Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-1D
Friendly 19:45
20/07
AFC Darwen Anchor Ground, Anchor Road, Darwen, BB3 0BB 10-0W
Friendly 15:00
24/07
Enfield Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-1W
Friendly 19:45
27/07
Macclesfield Moss Rose, London Road, Macclesfield, SK11 7SP 1-0W
Friendly 15:00
31/07
Banbury United Banbury Community Stadium, Station approach, Banbury, OX16 5AB 2-5L
Friendly 19:30
03/08
Fulwood Amateurs FC Lightfoot Green, Lightfoot Lane, Fulwood, Preston, PR40AE 2-1W
Friendly 16:00
07/08
Clapton Community FC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 5-2W
Northern Premier 15:00
14/08
Warrington Town Cantilever Park, Loushers Lane, Warrington, WA4 2RS 0-2L
Northern Premier 19:45
17/08
Morpeth Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
21/08
Buxton Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-1D
Northern Premier 19:45
24/08
South Shields Mariners Park, Shaftesbury Avenue,South Shields, NE32 3UP 1-1D
Northern Premier 15:00
28/08
Hyde United Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB 1-2L
Northern Premier 15:00
30/08
Radcliffe Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-0W
FA Cup 15:00
04/09
Bootle Berry Street Garage Stadium, Vesty Business Park, Bootle, Liverpool. L30 1NY. 2-2D
FA Cup 19:45
07/09
Bootle Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-2W
Northern Premier 15:00
11/09
Stafford Rangers Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-3L
Northern Premier 19:45
14/09
Bamber Bridge Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-0W
FA Cup 15:00
18/09
Blyth Spartans Croft Park, Croft Park, Blyth, Northumberland, NE24 3JE 1-1D
FA Cup 19:45
21/09
Blyth Spartans Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-2L
Northern Premier 15:00
25/09
Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 2-5L
Northern Premier 19:45
28/09
Scarborough Athletic Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 6-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
02/10
Matlock Town Causeway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3AR 0-1L
Northern Premier 19:45
05/10
Basford United Greenwich Avenue, Basford, Nottingham, NG6 0LD 1-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
09/10
Nantwich Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-2L
Northern Premier 19:45
12/10
Lancaster City Giant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PE 0-1L
Northern Premier 15:00
16/10
Grantham Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-1L
Northern Premier 15:00
23/10
Witton Albion Wincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA 3-2W
Fenix Trophy 19:45
27/10
AKS Zly Don Pedro Arena, Kaw?czy?ska 44, 03-770 Warsaw, Poland 6-1W
FA Trophy 15:00
30/10
Runcorn Linnets Runcorn Linnets Stadium, Stockham Lane, Runcorn. Cheshire. WA7 6GJ 2-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
06/11
Gainsborough Trinity Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-2W
Northern Premier 19:45
09/11
Whitby Town Turnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ 0-1L
FA Trophy 15:00
13/11
Marske United Mount Pleasant Avenue, Mount Pleasant Avenue Marske-by-the-Sea Redcar TS11 7BW 2-3L
Northern Premier 15:00
20/11
Atherton Collieries Alder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY 1-2L
Northern Premier 15:00
27/11
Mickleover Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
04/12
Whitby Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21