FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Pitch In

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

Academy

2013/14 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
Friendly Wed 21/08/2013 13:00 Balby Carr Balby Carr Sports College, Weston Road, Balby, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 8ND A 3-1L
Friendly Wed 28/08/2013 14:00 Macclesfield Nicholls Football Centre, Ford Street, Ardwick, Manchester M12 6BA H 5-1W
Friendly Mon 02/09/2013 14:00 Curzon Ashton U18s Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG A 0-2W
Friendly Wed 04/09/2013 14:00 FC Halifax Town Lancaster Club, Broadway, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0DX H 6-6D
ECFA Catergory 1 Fri 13/09/2013 14:00 Gateshead Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF H 0-4L
ECFA Catergory 1 Wed 02/10/2013 14:00 Lancaster & Morecambe Giant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PE A 1-3W
ECFA Catergory 1 Wed 16/10/2013 14:00 Monkseaton Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF H 2-4L
ECFA Catergory 1 Wed 23/10/2013 14:00 Myerscough Myerscough College, Saint Michael's Road, Bilsborrow, Preston, PR3 0RY A 9-1L
National Cup Wed 13/11/2013 14:00 York College Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF H 5-1W
ECFA Catergory 1 Wed 20/11/2013 14:00 Tyne Met Tyne Met College, Battle Hill Drive, Wallsend, Tyne & Wear, NE28 9NL A 2-4W
National Cup Wed 27/11/2013 14:00 Bishop Burton TBC, TBC A 0-3W
ECFA Catergory 1 Wed 04/12/2013 14:00 Accrington & Rossendale Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF H 2-1W
ECFA Catergory 1 Wed 11/12/2013 14:00 Bishop Burton Bishop Burton College, York Road, Beverley, HU17 8QG A 3-4W
ECFA Catergory 1 Wed 22/01/2014 14:00 Bishop Burton Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF H 4-2W
ECFA Catergory 1 Wed 05/02/2014 14:00 Gateshead The International Stadium, Neilson Road, Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, NE10 0EF A 4-1L
ECFA Catergory 1 Wed 26/02/2014 14:00 Lancaster & Morecambe Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF H 2-5L
ECFA Catergory 1 Wed 12/03/2014 14:00 Monkseaton Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF H 4-3W
ECFA Catergory 1 Wed 19/03/2014 14:00 Myerscough Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF H 0-1L
ECFA Catergory 1 Wed 26/03/2014 14:00 Tyne Met Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF H 3-2W
ECFA Catergory 1 Wed 02/04/2014 14:00 Accrington & Rossendale Accrington & Rossendale College, Broad Oak Campus, Broad Oak Road, Accrington, Lancashire, BB5 2AW A 1-1D
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
Friendly 13:00
21/08
Balby Carr Balby Carr Sports College, Weston Road, Balby, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 8ND 3-1L
Friendly 14:00
28/08
Macclesfield Nicholls Football Centre, Ford Street, Ardwick, Manchester M12 6BA 5-1W
Friendly 14:00
02/09
Curzon Ashton U18s Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG 0-2W
Friendly 14:00
04/09
FC Halifax Town Lancaster Club, Broadway, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0DX 6-6D
ECFA Catergory 1 14:00
13/09
Gateshead Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF 0-4L
ECFA Catergory 1 14:00
02/10
Lancaster & Morecambe Giant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PE 1-3W
ECFA Catergory 1 14:00
16/10
Monkseaton Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF 2-4L
ECFA Catergory 1 14:00
23/10
Myerscough Myerscough College, Saint Michael's Road, Bilsborrow, Preston, PR3 0RY 9-1L
National Cup 14:00
13/11
York College Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF 5-1W
ECFA Catergory 1 14:00
20/11
Tyne Met Tyne Met College, Battle Hill Drive, Wallsend, Tyne & Wear, NE28 9NL 2-4W
National Cup 14:00
27/11
Bishop Burton TBC, TBC 0-3W
ECFA Catergory 1 14:00
04/12
Accrington & Rossendale Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF 2-1W
ECFA Catergory 1 14:00
11/12
Bishop Burton Bishop Burton College, York Road, Beverley, HU17 8QG 3-4W
ECFA Catergory 1 14:00
22/01
Bishop Burton Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF 4-2W
ECFA Catergory 1 14:00
05/02
Gateshead The International Stadium, Neilson Road, Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, NE10 0EF 4-1L
ECFA Catergory 1 14:00
26/02
Lancaster & Morecambe Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF 2-5L
ECFA Catergory 1 14:00
12/03
Monkseaton Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF 4-3W
ECFA Catergory 1 14:00
19/03
Myerscough Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF 0-1L
ECFA Catergory 1 14:00
26/03
Tyne Met Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City, Rowsley Street, Manchester, M11 3FF 3-2W
ECFA Catergory 1 14:00
02/04
Accrington & Rossendale Accrington & Rossendale College, Broad Oak Campus, Broad Oak Road, Accrington, Lancashire, BB5 2AW 1-1D

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21